Xavier Teece-Round, Tyler Hannay, Liam Davison and Marcus Hiley winners at the February 15 running of the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)
1 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
2 Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad
3 Graham Charlton Kendal CC
4 Mark Taylor BC PM
Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)
1 Tyler Hannay Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man
2 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
3 George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
2 Mark Black BC PM
3 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
Event 4 – 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)
1 Christopher Walkinshaw University of Manchester CC
2 Jamie Brown PH MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles
3 Ben Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
2 Mark Taylor BC PM
3 Melissa Boylin Racing Chance Foundation
4 Rebecca Maynard University of Manchester CC
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Tyler Hannay Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man
2 Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing
3 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC
4 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC
Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Roberto Conte BC PM
2 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport CC
3 Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks
4 Ben Singer Sportcity Velo
… continued after advert
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
2 Christopher Walkinshaw University of Manchester CC
3 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
2 Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad
3 Graham Charlton Kendal CC
4 Rebecca Maynard University of Manchester CC
Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing
2 Tyler Hannay Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man
3 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
4 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks CC
Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
2 Roberto Conte BC PM
3 Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam CC
4 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Liam Davison Team JRC
2 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
3 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
4 Andrew Wiley University of Manchester CC
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
2 Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad
3 Mark Taylor BC PM
4 Flora Koskin BC PM
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Tyler Hannay Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man
2 Rebecca Howard University of Manchester CC
3 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
4 George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Roberto Conte BC PM
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
3 Callum Evans Sportcity Velo
4 Ben Singer Sportcity Velo
… continued after advert
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team
2 Sam Iddon Saint Piran
3 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Jamie Brown PH MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
2 Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad
3 Chris Bishop Southgate CC
4 Issy McKinnon NW Cycle Coaching
Event 15 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Tyler Hannay Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man
2 Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing
3 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
4 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC
Event 16 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Roberto Conte BC PM
2 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
3 Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks
4 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team
2 Liam Davison Team JRC
3 Ben Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
4 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
Sprint Christopher Walkinshaw University of Manchester CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)