Jonathan Gates & Robert Willcocks (two up) fastest in the Severn RC 12.3m Time Trial; Felix Wilkinson fastest solo; Joanne Jago fastest woman on Sunday, February 24
Result: Severn RC 12.3m TT
Solo
1 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier 25:42:00 Male Senior
2 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 25:50:00 Male Senior
3 Josh Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 26:09:00 Male Espoir
4 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:35:00 Male Senior
5 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 27:02:00 Male Espoir
6 Jacob Sargent Bristol Road Club 27:20:00 Male Espoir
7 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 27:24:00 Male Vet
8 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club 27:58:00 Male Senior
9 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 28:19:00 Male Vet
10 John O’dwyer Dursley Road Club 28:27:00 Male Senior
11 Jamie Richardson Paige Chippenham & District Wheelers 28:43:00 Male Senior
12 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 29:07:00 Male Vet
13 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 29:34:00 Male Vet
14 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 29:42:00 Male Senior
15 Les Liddiard Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:44:00 Male Vet
16 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 29:52:00 Male Vet
17 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 30:11:00 Male Vet
18 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 30:13:00 Male Espoir
19 Jake Tay Severn Road Club 30:38:00 Male Vet
20 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 30:44:00 Female Senior
21 Tom Hill Dursley Road Club 30:58:00 Male Senior
22 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club 31:01:00 Male Vet
22 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 31:01:00 Male Vet
24 Daryl Stroud Tri Team Glos 31:06:00 Male Vet
25 Robert Sims Severn Road Club 31:07:00 Male Senior
26 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 31:38:00 Male Vet
27 Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix CC 31:56:00 Male Vet
28 Stefan Hurst Charlotteville Cycling Club 31:58:00 Male Senior
29 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 32:07:00 Male Vet
30 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 32:29:00 Female Vet
31 Louise Georgi Giant CC Halo Films 34:08:00 Female Vet
32 Penny Wilkin Solihull CC 34:31:00 Female Vet
33 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 34:32:00 Male Vet
34 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 36:02:00 Female Vet
35 Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol 36:16:00 Male Vet
36 Suzanne Collinson Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 36:53:00 Female Vet
37 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 37:03:00 Female Vet
38 Kayna Tregay Severn Road Club 38:28:00 Female Senior
39 Clare Burgum Coventry Triathletes 38:54:00 Female Vet
… continued after advert
Two Up
1 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:05:00 Male Vet
1 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:05:00 Male Senior
2 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:27:00 Male Senior
2 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 26:27:00 Male Senior
3 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club 26:47:00 Male Vet
3 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:47:00 Male Senior
4 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 28:17:00 Male Vet
4 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:17:00 Male Vet
5 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 28:34:00 Male Senior
5 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club 28:34:00 Male Senior
6 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 29:04:00 Male Vet
6 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club 29:04:00 Male Senior
7 Darren Pitman Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:23:00 Male Vet
7 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:23:00 Male Vet
8 Andrew Morgan Devizes Town Cycling Club 29:35:00 Male Vet
8 Paul Paradise Devizes Town Cycling Club 29:35:00 Male Senior
9 Gary Harvey Dursley Road Club 29:52:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:52:00 Male Senior
9 Jim Beales Veloce 29:52:00 Male Vet
9 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:52:00 Male Vet
11 Josie Rawes University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 30:23:00 Female Senior
11 Kate Mactear University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 30:23:00 Female Senior
12 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 31:30:00 Female Espoir
12 Charlotte Davies University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 31:30:00 Female Espoir
13 Philippa Shubert High Wycombe CC 32:51:00 Female Senior
13 Lisa Thomasson High Wycombe CC 32:51:00 Female Senior
14 Ashley Hollick Devizes Town Cycling Club 34:57:00 Male Vet
14 Steve Hoskins Devizes Town Cycling Club 34:57:00 Male Vet
15 Simon Thexton Performance Cycles CC 35:14:00 Male Vet
15 Andrew Rosser Avonlea/Treasure RT 35:14:00 Male Vet
16 Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport 35:50:00 Female Vet
16 Laura Marsden Sodbury Cycle Sport 35:50:00 Female Vet
17 Chris Crowther Army Cycling 35:53:00 Male Vet
17 Isobel Crowther Avid Sport 35:53:00 Female Juvenile
Tandem
1 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 28:39:00 Female Vet
1 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 28:39:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)