Martin Smith and Ben Ewing winners at the Full Gas Winter Series round on March 2nd at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Winter Series
2/3
1 Martin Smith London Phoenix
2 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
3 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles
4 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes
5 Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team
6 Roman Piotrowski Private Member
7 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
8 Craig Cole LKY7/SD Racing
9 Ethan Court VC Meudon
10 Ashley Harvey CC London
11 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
12 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
13 Chris Roberts 3rd
14 William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club
15 Anthony Lazarus Velosport CC
16 Thomas Fairley CC London
17 Jess Harding Private Member
18 Tomas Wylie VC Londres
19 Jelani Newell Zero RT
20 Caine MacNeil Islington Cycling Club
21 Baptiste Jahan Team Chatou
22 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
23 Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers
24 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
25 Darren Yorston
26 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
27 Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling
28 Daryl Maffey CC London
29 Rob Graham CC Hackney
30 Phillip Hatcher Cyclism Cycling
31 Alexander Bosley VC Meudon
32 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
33 Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo
34 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
35 Anthony Gibb Full Gas RT
… continued after advert
4th Cats
1 Ben Ewing Iceni Velo
2 William Green Maldon & District CC
3 Matt Baker RRCC
4 Richard Mayo CC London
5 Ryan Hogg Hadleigh Cycling Club
6 Jon Hemming CC Hackney
7 Alexander Scordellis CC London
8 George Sunderland Islington CC
9 Rob Bell Lea Valley CC
10 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
11 Ratef Choudhury Personal Bikefit
12 Michael Stromsoe
13 Sam Bullen Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
14 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
15 Calum ONeill Finchley Racing Team
16 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC
17 Chris Bower Videre Race Team
18 Brad Tomlin
19 William Cross Islington Cycling Club
20 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Barry Gray
22 Tony Padget Islington Cycling Club
23 Axel Manzano Private Member
24 David Watkins Barclays Cycling Club
25 William Chandler Brixton Cycles
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT