Gary Chambers fastest in the A3crg Hardriders 10 mile time trial on a TT bike, Kirsty Mcseveney fastest female; Ed Slot best on a road bike, Angela Carpenter first woman
Result: A3crg Hardriders 10m TT
Time Trial Bikes
1 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 21:58 Male Senior
2 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 23:09 Male Senior
3 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 23:12 Male Vet
4 Sam Clark i-Team Cyclists Club 23:20 Male Junior
5 Fabien Large NOPINZ 23:38 Male Junior
6 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 23:41 Male Vet
7 David Shepherd …a3crg 23:53 Male Vet
7 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 23:53 Male Vet
9 James Fox Velo Club Venta 24:37:00 Male Senior
10 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta 24:40:00 Male Senior
11 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:23:00 Male Vet
12 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:47:00 Male Vet
13 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:01:00 Male Vet
14 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 26:23:00 Male Vet
15 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 26:27:00 Male Vet
16 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC 26:43:00 Male Vet
17 Anthony Tugwell …a3crg 26:54:00 Male Vet
18 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:01:00 Male Vet
19 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 27:02:00 Male Vet
19 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 27:02:00 Male Vet
21 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 27:05:00 Male Vet
22 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 27:08:00 Female Senior
23 Elliot Brown Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:16:00 Male Senior
24 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:42:00 Male Vet
25 Rory Plewes Petersfield Triathlon Club 27:46:00 Male Junior
26 Patrick Brennan …a3crg 28:07:00 Male Vet
27 Richard Smith Velo Club Venta 29:28:00 Male Vet
28 Mike Boyce …a3crg 29:42:00 Male Vet
29 Rachel Clay V C Meudon 30:14:00 Female Vet
30 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 30:17:00 Male Vet
31 Victoria Miller Brighton Mitre CC 30:46:00 Female Senior
32 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 31:09:00 Male Vet
33 Simon Craig-Mcfeely …a3crg 31:16:00 Male Vet
34 Liz Steward Portsmouth Triathletes 32:52:00 Female Senior
35 Ken Rayson …a3crg 36:55:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
Road Bikes
1 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 24:18:00 Male Senior
2 Dave Dent GS Stella 24:27:00 Male Vet
3 Neil Mackley …a3crg 24:50:00 Male Vet
4 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo 24:57:00 Male Senior
5 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:26:00 Male Vet
6 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna 25:28:00 Male Vet
7 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 25:34:00 Male Senior
8 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:41:00 Male Vet
9 Philip Peters …a3crg 25:47:00 Male Senior
10 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Trek 25:57:00 Male Juvenile
11 Matt Harris …a3crg 26:02:00 Male Senior
12 James Joel Garner …a3crg 26:08:00 Male Vet
13 Chris Birch Hoops Velo 26:10:00 Male Vet
14 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:00:00 Male Vet
15 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 27:02:00 Male Vet
16 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 27:23:00 Male Senior
17 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 27:29:00 Female Vet
18 Fraser Hughes Audax UK 27:39:00 Male Senior
19 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:48:00 Male Vet
20 Drew Hosie …a3crg 28:02:00 Male Vet
21 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:03:00 Male Vet
22 Chris Parker Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:10:00 Male Vet
23 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC 28:17:00 Male Senior
24 Billy Holman …a3crg 28:21:00 Male Vet
25 Richard Neale …a3crg 28:32:00 Male Vet
26 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 28:59:00 Male Vet
27 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 29:18:00 Male Vet
28 Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:25:00 Female Vet
29 Mike Noad Bayside Tri Club 29:31:00 Male Vet
30 Mike Garner …a3crg 29:33:00 Male Vet
31 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 29:56:00 Male Vet
32 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo 29:59:00 Male Vet
33 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 29:59:00 Female Vet
33 James Hopson Bayside Tri Club 30:05:00 Male Senior
35 Michael Chadwell Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 30:06:00 Male Vet
36 Robert Pretorius …a3crg 30:10:00 Male Vet
37 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:26:00 Male Senior
38 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:33:00 Female Vet
39 Peter Walker …a3crg 30:42:00 Male Vet
40 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:59:00 Male Vet
41 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:22:00 Female Vet
42 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:28:00 Male Vet
43 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 31:34:00 Female Vet
44 Fiona Scotter …a3crg 32:00:00 Female Vet
45 Tom Warren Portsmouth North End CC 32:09:00 Male Senior
46 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 32:30:00 Male Vet
47 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club 33:20:00 Male Senior
48 Guy Chappelle …a3crg 33:41:00 Male Vet
49 Amy Pretorius …a3crg 35:10:00 Female Espoir
50 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 38:44:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique