Result: Flamme Rouge MK Bowl Crits

Charles Walker, Holly Hoy and Jonathan Oxley winners at the Flamme Rouge MK Bowl Circuit Races on Saturday (March 2nd)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Flamme Rouge MK Bowl Crits

E/1/2/3
1 Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team
5 Gavin Howell Vélo Elite RC
6 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
7 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
8 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance
9 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
10 Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
11 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
12 Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
13 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
14 Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club
15 Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes Road Club
.. continued after advert

Women
1 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
2 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm
3 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL
4 Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm
5 Lydia Watts Team 22
6 Madeleine Gammons LIV AWOL
7 Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Imogen Chastell LIV AWOL
9 Emily Conn Team Vision Innovative Leisure
10 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
11 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
12 Jennie Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
13 Maria Gent Kettering CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

3rd Category
1 Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy
2 Jamie Tuttle Vélo Elite RC
3 David Hird Halesowen A & CC
4 Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw
5 Paul Lavelle Foran CCC
6 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles
7 Mark Nuttall Farnborough and Camberley
8 Jack Brooks Vector Cycling Race Team
9 Gary Nugent GPN
10 Chris Owen Cambridge CC
11 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 Alex Garner Vélo Elite RC
13 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
14 Samuel Davey VC Norwich
15 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers
16 Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles
17 Peter Shaw VC Revolution
18 Luca D’Arcy Willett ZeroBC
19 Jack Pinchin QN Racing
20 Corrad Holland Verulam – reallymoving.com
21 Nicholas Richards
22 Martin Kirby Bicester Millennium CC
23 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
24 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes
25 Robert Flynn Verulam – reallymoving.com
26 Adam Chambers Verulam CC
27 Martin Arundel Verulam CC
28 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
29 Alexander Saunders Verulam – reallymoving.com
30 Mark McCormack Videre Race Team

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK