Alexander Royle fastest in the University Of Manchester CC 10 mile time trial on March 2nd near Knutsford
Result: University Of Manchester CC 10m TT
1 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Senior 20:56
2 Matt Nowell Saint Piran Senior 21:11
3 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Senior 21:24
4 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Senior 21:27
5 Aled Roberts Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Veteran 21:49
6 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Veteran 21:54
7 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Veteran 21:56
8 Simon Deeley Team HUUB Veteran 22:05
9 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Veteran 22:20
10 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Senior 22:20
11 Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling Club Espoir 22:22
12 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Juvenile 22:23
13 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Veteran 22:40
14 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Senior 22:41
15 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Senior 22:43
16 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Veteran 22:45
17 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT Senior 23:08
18 Sean O’Sullivan Eagle Road Club Senior 23:31
19 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team Senior 23:31
20 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Veteran 23:37
21 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Espoir 23:40
22 Eric Grill AeroCoach Senior 23:41
23 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran 23:43
24 Matthew Last Trinity Cycling Team Senior 24:02
25 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Veteran 24:02
26 George Finch Liverpool University Cycling Club Espoir 24:14
27 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Senior 24:22
28 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Veteran 24:28
29 Luke Ainsworth Knutsford Tri Club Senior 24:30
30 Andrew Lea Weaver Valley CC Veteran 24:33
31 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Veteran 24:34
32 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Veteran 24:41
33 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Senior 24:54
34 David Butters …a3crg Veteran 25:05
35 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Senior 25:06
36 John Omara Weaver Valley CC Veteran 25:08
37 Neil Turner Hereford Triathlon Club Veteran 25:19
38 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Veteran 25:33
39 Catherine Aitchison Liverpool Univ Cycling Club Senior 25:34
40 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Veteran 25:51
41 Colin Latter Weaver Valley CC Veteran 25:55
42 Tim Rawson Warrington Triathlon Club Senior 25:57
43 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Veteran 26:01
44 Louise Burnie Manchester Wheelers Senior 26:06
45 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Veteran 26:08
46 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Veteran 26:16
47 Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Veteran 26:20
48 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Veteran 26:21
49 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Senior 26:30
50 George Griffin Sportcity Velo Juvenile 26:55
51 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs Veteran 27:24
52 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Veteran 27:33
53 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Veteran 27:47
54 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo Senior 27:51
55 Malcolm Orrell Seamons CC Senior 28:52
56 Adele Reynolds Macclesfield Wheelers Senior 31:13
57 Harry Cowley Chester RC Veteran 31:52
58 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Veteran 32:54
59 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Veteran 33:17
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique