Paul Hart fastest in the Hainault RC Hilly 50km time trial on Sunday (March 3rd) near London; Elizabeth Marvelly fastest woman
Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
1 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 01:05:25 Male Senior
2 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT 01:06:11 Male Senior
3 Russell Kober Hainault RC 01:09:35 Male Vet
4 John Mulvey ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 01:10:01 Male Senior
5 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 01:10:17 Male Espoir
6 Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team 01:10:56 Male Senior
7 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC 01:11:24 Male Espoir
8 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC 01:11:33 Male Vet
9 Christopher Smith Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:12:26 Male Senior
10 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC 01:15:24 Male Vet
11 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 01:15:39 Male Vet
12 Chris Hartley Ford CC 01:16:22 Male Vet
13 Adam Hardy Crest CC 01:16:44 Male Senior
14 Paul Vriend Onyx RT 01:17:16 Male Senior
15 Tom Haines East London Velo 01:17:29 Male Vet
16 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:17:54 Male Vet
17 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 01:17:56 Male Senior
18 Noah Knock Victoria Cycling Club 01:19:46 Male Vet
19 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 01:19:56 Male Vet
20 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC 01:20:05 Male Vet
21 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 01:22:06 Male Senior
22 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 01:22:35 Female Junior
23 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:22:52 Male Vet
24 Gareth Davies London Phoenix CC 01:23:13 Male Vet
25 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 01:23:37 Male Vet
26 Michael Parsons Lea Valley CC 01:23:40 Male Senior
27 Michael Rolfe East London Velo 01:23:59 Male Vet
28 Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:26:06 Male Vet
29 Michael Atkinson North Road CC 01:26:15 Male Senior
30 Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club 01:26:16 Male Senior
31 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 01:26:47 Male Vet
32 David Smith East London Velo 01:26:53 Male Senior
33 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:26:57 Male Vet
34 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Rapha Cycling Club 01:27:19 Female Vet
35 Jamie Maidment Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:28:07 Male Senior
36 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:28:43 Male Vet
37 Stuart Payne Ford CC 01:29:00 Male Vet
38 Andrew Glessing Crest CC 01:30:24 Male Vet
39 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:30:37 Male Vet
40 Stephen Britz Hainault RC 01:30:41 Male Senior
41 Gill Carter Essex Roads CC 01:30:53 Female Vet
42 David Barrett East London Triathletes 01:31:41 Male Vet
43 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC 01:32:53 Male Vet
44 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:34:12 Male Vet
45 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:35:26 Male Vet
46 Frank Mcgowan Hainault RC 01:38:50 Male Vet
47 Anthony Taylor North Road CC 01:39:13 Male Vet
48 Ian Watson Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:40:06 Male Vet
49 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC 01:41:30 Male Vet
50 Karen Cole Roding Valley Tri 01:44:52 Female Vet
51 Peter Exton Roding Valley Tri 01:45:20 Male Vet
52 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC 01:45:42 Female Senior
53 Katharine Hibbert Islington Cycling Club 01:47:52 Female Senior
54 John Loxley Colchester Rovers CC 01:48:34 Male Vet
55 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 01:55:07 Male Vet
56 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 01:55:08 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique