Result: Bedfordshire Spring Classic RR

Robert Abbey winner of the category 2/3/4 Bedfordshire Spring Classic Road Race at Great Barford on March 3rd (Sunday)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Bedfordshire Spring Classic RR

1 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
2 Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club
3 Callum Anderson
4 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
5 Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Daniel Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
7 Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT
8 Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
9 Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
10 Andrew Brinkley OVB
11 Harry Browning
12 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
13 Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing
14 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club
15 Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team
16 Matthew Davey Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
18 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
19 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
20 Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC
21 Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing
22 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
23 Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club
24 Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team
25 Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
26 Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy
27 Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team
28 James Hill Team PB Performance
29 Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso
30 Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy
31 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
32 Joshua Jones ZeroBC
33 Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
34 Calum Lawson
35 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
36 Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse
37 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
38 Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT
39 Paul McGrath GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
40 Ben Mewes Moonglu CC
41 Artur Michon
42 Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team
43 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
44 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
45 Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
46 George Olive Finchley Racing Team
47 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
48 Ben Peters
49 Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC
50 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
51 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
52 Alastair Roberts Verulam – reallymoving.com
53 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
54 Paul Rogers
55 Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
56 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
57 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
58 Andrew Sheret OVB
59 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
60 Michael Skipsey QN Racing
61 Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy
62 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
63 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC
64 James Stewart QN Racing
65 Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team
66 Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing
67 Thomas Townsend High Wycombe Cycling Club
68 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
69 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
70 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
71 Matt Watson GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
72 Andy Whale GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
73 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
74 Josh Williams Clee Cycles
75 James Woodfield VéloElite RC
76 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
77 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
78 Tristan Young St Ives CC
79 Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
80 Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
81 Callum McQueen Team HUUB
82 Roman Piotrowski

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK