Chris Parker, Gavin Lancaster and Becky Evans winners at the Maindy St Davids Day Crits in Cardiff on Saturday (March 2nd)
Result: Maindy St Davids Day Crits
Cat 3/4
1 Chris Parker
2 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM
3 Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
4 Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers
5 Elliot Kelly Cardiff University Marmots
6 Elliot Brunt-Murphy Radeon-Cycology RT
7 Dewi Lord Cardiff Ajax CC
8 Andrew Owen Bynea CC
9 Rhodri Lord Cardiff Ajax CC
10 Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching
12 Harry Warner Cardiff University Marmots
13 Jake Young Cardiff JIF
14 Thomas Williamson-Cary Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club
15 Joseph Simmonds Cardiff Ajax CC
16 Matthew Roberts Swansea University Cycling Tea…
17 Stephen Corbyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
18 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC
19 David Murphy Swallowfield Velo Club
20 Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC
Masters C+
1 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
2 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC
3 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
4 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
5 Jamie Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
7 Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
8 Leigh Turnbull PDQ Cycle Coaching
9 Simon Walker
Women 1/2/3/4
1 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching
2 Trish Chalk VC St Raphael
3 Claire Bird Pontypool RCC
4 Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching
5 Arabella Tucker
6 Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team
5 Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
6 Alistair Fletcher
U14 Boys
1 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders
6 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Kieran Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U12 Boys
1 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT
2 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
3 Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Oliver Patterson Gower Riders
5 Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders
4 Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC
7 Joe Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U8 Boys
1 Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club
3 Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 J Easun Whitchurch Cycling Club
5 Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Alby Atherton Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U16 Girls
1 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
U14 Girls
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
2 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4 Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF
5 Abbie Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U12 Girls
1 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Libby Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Llinos Davies Gower Riders
5 Eloise Mackenzie Whitchurch Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Katie Evans Gower Riders
2 Lara Elias Gower Riders
3 Hope Patterson
U8 Girls
1 Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club
4 Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director