Fiona Turnbull, George Daly and Craig Anderson winners at the Middlesbrough Saturday crits on March 2nd in the North East
Result: Middlesbrough Saturday crits
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot
2 Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
3 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods
4 Emel Bagdatlioglu Stockton Wheelers CC
4th Cat only
1 George Daly Durham University Cycling Club
2 Sam Kettlewell
3 Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders
4 Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club
5 Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC
6 Christian Roberts Derwentside CC
3/4
1 Craig Anderson PM racing UK
2 Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc…
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake…
4 Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad
5 Jake Dobson Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
6 Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling
7 Nick Weddle Houghton Cycling Club
8 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club
9 Ian Johnson Manilla Presca Cycling
10 Howard Murray Manilla Presca Cycling
… continued after advert
U8 Girls
1 Mathew Bent
2 Harrison Lamb
U10 Boys
1 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
2 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
3 Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Fallon Armstrong
U12 Boys
1 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
3 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
U12 Girls
1 Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
U14 Boys
1 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Harry Wardle Clifton CC
3 Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15
4 Will Roberts Derwentside CC
U14 Girls
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
U16 Boys
1 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
2 Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling
3 Herbert Antcliff
4 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC
5 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
6 William Hall North Tyneside Riders
7 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
U16 Girls
1 Rachael Rose Manilla Presca Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique