John Hale fastest solo, Allison Kaye first woman in Maidenhead & District CC 30 mile time trial; Isabella Escalera/Santiago Cadavid fastest on the day
Result: Maidenhead & District CC 30m TT
Solo
1 John Hale WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 01:29:48 Male Senior
2 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 01:34:00 Male Junior
3 Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo 01:44:38 Male Junior
4 Simon Kelly Didcot Phoenix CC 01:47:17 Male Vet
5 Giles Clark Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 01:47:44 Male Espoir
6 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 01:48:37 Male Senior
7 Sam Morris Islington Cycling Club 01:49:44 Male Senior
8 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club 01:50:03 Male Vet
9 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:56:33 Male Vet
10 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley 01:59:38 Male Vet
11 Dan Thisdell Tandem Club 02:01:11 Male Vet
12 Mark Silver Hounslow & District Whs 02:05:37 Male Vet
13 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 02:06:10 Male Vet
14 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 02:08:22 Male Vet
15 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 02:09:41 Male Vet
16 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo 02:12:00 Male Espoir
17 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 02:12:53 Female Vet
18 Gary Guntrip A5 Rangers CC 02:33:38 Male Vet
… continued after advert
Two Up
1 Isabella Escalera VC de Londres 01:18:37 Female Juvenile
1 Santiago Cadavid VC de Londres 01:18:37 Male Espoir
2 Paul Callinan London Dynamo 01:20:03 Male Vet
2 Eva Callinan Liv AWOL 01:20:03 Female Juvenile
3 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 01:26:46 Male Vet
3 Nicholas Coe Verulam Really Moving 01:26:46 Male Vet
4 Jon Heaney Tri Training Harder 01:27:25 Male Senior
4 Simon Potter WyndyMilla 01:27:25 Male Senior
5 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 01:38:04 Male Vet
5 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 01:38:04 Male Vet
6 Christina Gustafson Reading CC 01:47:44 Female Vet
6 Jen Magill Reading CC 01:47:44 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique