Startlist: Evesham Vale Road Race

Marcin Bialoblocki, Dan Bigham (Ribble Pro Cycling) and Steve Lampier head the line up for Sunday’s Evesham Vale Road Race (National B) in Worcestershire

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Startlist: Evesham Vale Road Race

Sunday, Mach 10
HQ: Inkberrow Village Hall, Sands Lane, Inkberrow, Worcestershire, WR7 4HJ

Riders
1 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team
3 Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling
4 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team
5 Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy
6 Andrew Brinkley OVB
7 Daniel Brough Velo Runner
8 James Chapman Team PB Performance
9 Chris Childs Holohan Coaching Race Team
10 Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
11 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT
12 Darren Cole RPD Racing
13 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
14 Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team
15 Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team
16 Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
17 Joe Evans Saint Piran
18 George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team
19 Hefin Evans Bynea CC
20 Michael Ford VC St Raphael
21 George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team
22 Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team
23 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM
24 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
25 Elliot Harrison Crimson Performance Race Team
26 James Haydon Leisure Lakes
27 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
28 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK
29 Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso
30 Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK
31 Ross Holland Veloce Racing
32 Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes
33 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
34 James Ireson Morvelo Basso
35 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
36 Steve Lampier Saint Piran
37 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team
38 Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team
39 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso
40 Tom Mansfield BIKESTRONG-KTM
41 Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
42 George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
43 Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy
44 Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club
45 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
46 Edward Morgan Bynea CC
47 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
48 Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team
49 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
50 Russell Peace Veloce Racing
51 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
52 Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
53 William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club
54 Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team
55 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
56 Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Triathlon Club
57 Scott Probert Morvelo Basso
58 Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
59 Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
60 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
61 Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
62 Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
63 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team
64 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK
65 Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team
66 Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster
67 George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team
68 Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles
69 Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD
70 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK
71 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance
72 Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
73 James Tillett Wales Racing Academy
74 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy
75 Alexandre Touche Pontypool RCC
76 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
77 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
78 Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
79 Eliot Ward 2 Wheels Only
80 Josh Williams Clee Cycles

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK