Kyle Hoskin, Alderney Baker, and Tom Hargreaves winners at the second round of the Milton Keynes Bowl March Series on Saturday
Result: MK Bowl March Series 2
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Sean Purser St Ives CC
4 Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team
5 Gavin Howell VéloElite RC
6 Roman Piotrowski
7 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
9 Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team
10 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
11 Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes Road Club
12 Nathaniel Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
14 Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team
15 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
Women
1 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
2 Katie Scott Cycle Team OnForm
3 Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL
4 Keira McVitty Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
5 Joanneke Jansen Oxford University Cycling Club
6 Charlotte Redden Team Boompods
7 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
8 Elena Spanou Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
9 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
10 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle
11 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
12 Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods
13 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
14 Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad
15 Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm
Cat 3s
1 Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy
2 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Thomas Holtom Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
4 Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
5 Peter Shaw VC Revolution
6 Adam Osborne Vector Cycling Race Team
7 Stuart Kimberley Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
8 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
9 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
10 Daniel Marron Shutt Ridley RT
11 James Lloyd Oxonian CC
12 Thomas Abbott Fast Test Racing Team
13 Alex Garner VéloElite RC
14 David Hird Halesowen A & CC
15 Caolan Stowe UEA Velo
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Provisional Results
U16 Boys
1 Owen Lightfoot
2 Euan Woodliffe
3 William Smith
4 Bryn Richards
5 Joel Corbishley
6 Joe Kiely
7 Callum Twelves
8 Nathan Hardy
9 Ollie Maynard
10 Noah Hobbs
11 Anthony Morris
12 Callum Biggs
13 Charlie Johnson
14 Ewan Grady
15 William Deely
16 Pierre Botha
17 Adam Allen
18 Alfie Aldridge
19 Joshua Brown
20 Jamie Maxen
21 Samuel Jarrett
22 Max Falkner
23 Jose Hiru
24 Bruno Cabrelli
25 Eddie Vann
26 Luca La Ragione
27 Joselito Jr. Jimenez
28 Joslin Carter
U16 Girls
1 Ella Coleman
2 Carys Lloyd
3 Eleanor Bolton
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy
5 Anoushka Minale
6 Amber Brameld
7 Phoebe Roche
8 Bethany Barnett
9 Bobbie O’Brien
10 Millie Coleman
11 Molli Keenor
12 Lotty Dawson
13 Amelie Prior
14 Iona Moir
15 Elizabeth Watson
16 Emily Richards
17 Amelia Cebak
18 Lucy Wollaston
19 Lucy Allsop
20 Bethany Spencer
21 Annabel Ramsay
22 Sonja de Koning
23 Tallulah Butcher
24 Beth Bennett
25 Florence Barnett
26 Tabitha Ward
27 Skye Willis
28 Ellen Fordham
29 Millie Carey
U14 Girls
1 Ella Coleman
2 Carys Lloyd
3 Eleanor Bolton
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy
5 Anoushka Minale
6 Amber Brameld
7 Phoebe Roche
8 Bethany Barnett
9 Bobbie O’Brien
10 Millie Coleman
11 Molli Keenor
12 Lotty Dawson
13 Amelie Prior
14 Iona Moir
15 Elizabeth Watson
16 Emily Richards
17 Amelia Cebak
18 Lucy Wollaston
19 Lucy Allsop
20 Bethany Spencer
21 Annabel Ramsay
22 Sonja de Koning
23 Tallulah Butcher
24 Beth Bennett
25 Florence Barnett
26 Tabitha Ward
27 Skye Willis
28 Ellen Fordham
29 Millie Carey
U14 Boys
1 Jed Smithson
2 Calum Moir
3 William Gilbank
4 Finlay Hawker
5 Joshua Jackson
6 Dylan Starkey
7 Daniel Lloyd
8 Edward Charles
9 Mark Lightfoot
10 Ethan Stevenson
11 Ethan Storti
12 Sacha White
13 Zak Machin
14 Finn Hawkins
15 Ralf Falkner
16 Oscar Heslop
17 Alexander Norman
18 Huw Wilson
19 Callum Prior
20 Jacob Wood
21 Michael Carter
22 Aron O’Connor
23 Jake Manning
24 Charlie Brock
U12 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs
2 Seth Jackson
3 Finlay Woodliffe
4 Finn O’Brien
5 Abigail Biggs
6 Zoe Roche
7 Rupert Cavill
8 Hudson Hendry
9 Anna Lloyd
10 Dillon Knott
11 William Horspool
12 Megan Cherry
13 Evander Wishart
14 Madeleine Tingay
15 Luca Bednarek
16 Harry Tozer
17 Matthew Barclay
18 Aimee Taylor
19 George Hanson
20 Heather Cissell
U12 Girls
1 Henry Hobbs
2 Seth Jackson
3 Finlay Woodliffe
4 Finn O’Brien
5 Abigail Biggs
6 Zoe Roche
7 Rupert Cavill
8 Hudson Hendry
9 Anna Lloyd
10 Dillon Knott
11 William Horspool
12 Megan Cherry
13 Evander Wishart
14 Madeleine Tingay
15 Luca Bednarek
16 Harry Tozer
17 Matthew Barclay
18 Aimee Taylor
19 George Hanson
20 Heather Cissell
U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy
2 Katie Allsop
3 Merle Snelson
4 Charles Guest
5 Alarik Knox
6 Jake Bird
7 Elijah Storti
8 Theo Wan
9 Sofia Bednarek
10 Xavier Knott
11 Orla Willis
12 Cecilia Linden
13 Florance Cornell
14 Ethan Dynes
15 Olivia Orme
16 Eva-Joan Leavis
17 Leo Bolton
18 Orson Tingay
19 Olivia Loriggio
20 Piper Cissell
21 Jemima Ward
22 Cora Wood
23 Lucy Gooch
24 Immy Bailey
25 Thomas Clarke
26 Charlie Strickfuss
27 Edith Heslop
U10 Girls
1 Harrison Hendy
2 Katie Allsop
3 Merle Snelson
4 Charles Guest
5 Alarik Knox
6 Jake Bird
7 Elijah Storti
8 Theo Wan
9 Sofia Bednarek
10 Xavier Knott
11 Orla Willis
12 Cecilia Linden
13 Florance Cornell
14 Ethan Dynes
15 Olivia Orme
16 Eva-Joan Leavis
17 Leo Bolton
18 Orson Tingay
19 Olivia Loriggio
20 Piper Cissell
21 Jemima Ward
22 Cora Wood
23 Lucy Gooch
24 Immy Bailey
25 Thomas Clarke
26 Charlie Strickfuss
27 Edith Heslop
U8 Boys
1 Christopher Mitchel
2 Harriet Butcher
3 Emma Knox
4 William Butcher
5 Alexa Gooch
6 Toby Leans
7 Scarlett Farby
8 Archie Mitchel
9 Janete Van Culdren
Race U8 Girls
1 Christopher Mitchel
2 Harriet Butcher
3 Emma Knox
4 William Butcher
5 Alexa Gooch
6 Toby Leans
7 Scarlett Farby
8 Archie Mitchel
9 Janete Van Culdren
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands