Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits

Aaron Preston, Craig Anderson and Mathew Wells among the winners at the Middlesbrough Saturday Crits on March 9 in the North East

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits

Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot
2 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC
3 Amy Graham Team Boompods

E/1/2/3
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake…
2 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
3 Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling
4 Steven Parsonage Durham University Cycling Club
5 Craig Anderson PM racing UK
6 George Ball Cycling Performance Squad
7 William Foster Cyclesense
8 Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT
9 Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
10 Thomas Timothy Ribble Pro Cycling
11 Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad
12 Chris Mather Derwentside CC
13 Joe Wilson Team Ribble
14 Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing
15 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club
… continued after advert

Cat 3/4
1 Craig Anderson PM racing UK
2 Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc…
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake…
4 Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad
5 Adam Robertson Blumilk.com
6 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club
7 George Ball Cycling Performance Squad
8 Joe Hepworth PMRR
9 Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble
10 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC

U16 Boys
1 Mathew Wells
2 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
3 George Radcliffe Otley CC
4 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC
5 Herbert Antcliff
6 Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15
7 William Donaldson Racing Metro 15
8 William Hall North Tyneside Riders
9 Patrick Killcullen
10 Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling

U16 Girls
1 Rachael Rose Manilla Presca Cycling
2 Millie Jones RFDA

U14 Girls
1 Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
4 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA
5 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC

U12 Girls
1 Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Gracie Chambers

U12 Boys
1 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
3 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers

U10 Boys
1 Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
3 Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League

U8 Boys
1 Mathew Best

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK