Pat Wright fastest in the Southern Counties CU 10 mile time trial on Saturday, March 23rd; Victoria Smith first woman
Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
1 Pat Wright Paceline RT 21:55 Male Senior
2 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 22:37 Male Senior
3 Sam Christy London Dynamo 23:06 Male Senior
4 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 23:19 Male Vet
5 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 23:25 Male Vet
6 David Shepherd …a3crg 24:02:00 Male Vet
7 Henry Eaton Army Cycling 24:04:00 Male Senior
8 Gareth Thomas Paceline RT 24:08:00 Male Senior
9 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
10 Colin Mcdermott Festival Road Club 24:19:00 Male Vet
11 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 24:20:00 Male Senior
12 James Griffin trainSharp 24:26:00 Male Senior
13 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 24:35:00 Male Vet
13 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 24:35:00 Male Vet
15 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 24:48:00 Female Senior
16 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Bec CC 24:49:00 Male Senior
17 Heather Mayer CC London 25:02:00 Female Senior
18 Mark Gray London Dynamo 25:09:00 Male Vet
19 Andrew Murray Festival Road Club 25:19:00 Male Vet
20 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC 25:45:00 Male Vet
21 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 25:47:00 Male Vet
22 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 25:53:00 Male Vet
23 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:10:00 Female Senior
24 Stu Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 26:11:00 Male Vet
25 David Churchill Direct Power Cycling Team 26:15:00 Male Vet
26 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 26:20:00 Male Vet
27 Ben Christy London Dynamo 26:26:00 Male Senior
28 Rebecca Goodwin Windrush Triathlon Club 26:49:00 Female Senior
29 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Rapha Cycling Club 26:56:00 Female Vet
30 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 26:57:00 Male Vet
31 Ian Graver Bec CC 27:00:00 Male Vet
32 Tim Holmes Brighton Excelsior CC 27:16:00 Male Vet
33 Shaun Marlor Bec CC 27:25:00 Male Vet
34 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 27:29:00 Male Vet
35 Morten Andersen Dorking Cycling Club 27:36:00 Male Vet
36 Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers 28:04:00 Male Senior
37 Mike Boyce …a3crg 28:07:00 Male Vet
38 Elliott Dickenson Kingston Phoenix RC 28:08:00 Male Vet
39 Toby Trotman London Dynamo 28:15:00 Male Vet
40 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 28:19:00 Male Vet
41 Michael Leonard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 28:26:00 Male Vet
42 Helen White London Dynamo 28:32:00 Female Senior
42 Laura Vipond Islington Cycling Club 28:32:00 Female Senior
44 Andrew R Green Bec CC 28:45:00 Male Vet
45 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 28:46:00 Male Vet
46 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 28:50:00 Male Vet
47 Tom Pemberton New Malden Velo 29:01:00 Male Senior
48 Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club 29:13:00 Female Senior
49 Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club 29:23:00 Female Senior
50 Gesine Junker Windrush Triathlon Club 29:25:00 Female Vet
51 Jonathan Hemming Addiscombe CC 29:26:00 Male Vet
52 Debbie Morgan Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:40:00 Female Senior
52 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 29:40:00 Male Senior
54 Lillian Choy London Dynamo 29:53:00 Female Vet
55 Jo Billings Njinga Cycling 30:27:00 Female Vet
56 Lucy Parsons JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 30:39:00 Female Senior
57 Peter Smith Kingston Phoenix RC 31:16:00 Male Vet
58 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 31:23:00 Male Vet
59 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 31:38:00 Male Vet
60 Horace White Kingston Phoenix RC 31:41:00 Male Vet
61 Debra Ogden London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 31:42:00 Female Senior
62 Debbie Richards Njinga Cycling 31:49:00 Female Vet
63 Louise Harris Njinga Cycling 32:03:00 Female Vet
64 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 33:12:00 Male Vet
65 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 33:15:00 Male Vet
66 Christine Glew Kingston Phoenix RC 33:34:00 Female Vet
67 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 33:39:00 Male Vet
68 Karen Baitup Njinga Cycling 33:44:00 Female Vet
69 Emily Robinson Windrush Triathlon Club 33:45:00 Female Senior
70 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 33:46:00 Male Vet
71 Kim Dickenson Kingston Phoenix RC 35:13:00 Female Vet
72 Mike Morley Kingston Phoenix RC 35:34:00 Male Vet
73 Chris Brewer Redmon CC 36:00:00 Male Vet
Women
1. Victoria Smith, AeroCoach 24.48
2. Heather Mayer, CC London 25.02
3. Pip Jenkins, Southborough & District Wheelers) 26.10
Team: Paceline RT, Wright, Bradbury & Thomas 1:08.40
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique