Adam Wild, Fabien Large, Jonathan Gates and Kelly Murphy winners at round 1 of the CTT Classic Time Trial Series over 24 miles on the P427 (Mach 24)
Result: CTT Classic Series 1
Men
1 Adam Wild GS Metro 49:44:00 Male Espoir
2 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 49:48:00 Male Senior
3 Leon Wright Race Hub 50:30:00 Male Senior
4 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 50:36:00 Male Senior
5 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 51:25:00 Male Espoir
6 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 51:35:00 Male Espoir
7 David Fellows Solihull CC 51:53:00 Male Senior
8 Richard Jennings Army Cycling 52:11:00 Male Senior
9 Luke Rendell Poole Whs 57:01:00 Male Senior
10 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:05:00 Male Senior
11 Ollie Mitchell …a3crg 58:53:00 Male Senior
12 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 01:01:34 Male Senior
13 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 01:02:50 Male Senior
14 David Mccann Beacon Roads CC 01:03:58 Male Senior
… continued after advert
Women & Veterans
1 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:44:00 Male Vet
2 Charles Mitchell …a3crg 51:48:00 Male Vet
3 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 53:11:00 Male Vet
4 Robert West AeroCoach 53:16:00 Male Vet
5 Dave Dent GS Stella 55:23:00 Male Vet
6 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:17:00 Male Vet
7 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 57:29:00 Male Vet
8 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 57:30:00 Male Vet
9 Simon Smith Shutt Ridley RT 57:51:00 Male Vet
10 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing 58:04:00 Female Senior
11 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 58:22:00 Male Vet
12 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 58:24:00 Male Vet
13 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 58:35:00 Female Vet
14 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 58:38:00 Male Vet
15 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 58:50:00 Male Vet
16 Rebecca Johnson Brother.UK Fusion RT 59:12:00 Female Senior
17 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 59:23:00 Male Vet
18 John Chapman CC Weymouth 01:00:12 Male Vet
19 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 01:00:39 Male Vet
20 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 01:01:00 Male Vet
21 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:01:24 Male Vet
22 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:01:38 Male Vet
23 Jess Atkinson Team 22 01:01:41 Female Senior
24 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 01:02:01 Male Vet
25 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:02:23 Male Vet
26 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:02:37 Male Vet
27 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 01:03:21 Female Senior
28 Mark Smart VC Norwich 01:03:29 Male Vet
29 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:03:31 Female Senior
30 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 01:04:38 Female Senior
31 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 01:05:28 Male Vet
32 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team 01:07:41 Female Senior
33 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity 01:08:58 Female Vet
34 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 01:10:47 Male Vet
35 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:14:34 Female Vet
36 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 01:21:59 Male Vet
Juniors
1 Fabien Large NOPINZ 54:38:00 Male Junior
2 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 56:34:00 Male Junior
3 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing 01:00:22 Female Junior
Paracycling
1 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 01:26:40 Male C1
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands