Nathan Hardy, Anoushka Minale, Owen Prenelle and Leah Warrilow some of the winners at week 1 of the East London Youth Circuit Series
Result: East London Youth Circuit Series 1
Provisional Results
A BOYS U16
1st Nathan Hardy
2nd Harry Ives
3rd Alex Dale
4th Innes Harvey
5th Josh Ballinger
6th Stanley Platts
7th Caelan Miller
8th Adam Allen
9th Edward Bowley
10th Thomas Bardill
11th Immanuel Ndungu
12th Billy Gilbey
13th Brandon Baldacci
14th Alessandro Sella
15th Benjamin Tuchner
16th Joseph Smith
17th REL Sam Clarfield
18th Guidiu Tartasu
19th Damian Dodd
20th Alex Cooper
21st Ryan Clarey
22nd Marco Overbeeke
23rd Max Avery
24th Matthew Brown
25th Oliver Griggs
26th Harry Owen
27th Eddie Vann
28th Thomas Lehmann
A Girls U16
1st Anoushka Minale
2nd Amber Brameld
3rd Ella Baker
4th Amy Harvey
5th Zoe Warner
.. continued after advert
B BOYS U14
1st Owen Prenelle
2nd William Gilbank
3rd Luke Goodwill
4th Adam Lea
5th Benjamin Bisson
6th James Brown
7th Harley Gregory
8th Ethan Storti
9th Charlie Yardy
10th Samuel Leslie
11th Piers Higginson
12th Serafino Sella
13th Samuel Quiggin
14th John Appleby
15th Toby Pullan
16th Robin Steer
17th Frederick Barlow
18th Alfred Bunyan
19th Robbie De Monchaux Irons
20th Frederick Barlow
21st Jamie Smith
22nd Conrad Couzins
23rd Alessandro Gill
B Girls U14
1st Leah Warrilow
2nd Skye Willis
3rd Hope Inglis
4th Eloise Patel
5th Carys Dodd
6th Lucy Warner
C BOYS U12
1st Ryan Jackson
2nd Freddy Augsburger
3rd Theo Sandell
4th Milo Wills
5th Evander Wishart
6th Ethan Leslie
7th Gregory Berrisford Sweet
8th Lochlan Dyer
9th William Barlow
10th Leo Bolt
11th Stefan Bujdei
C Girls U12
1 Ishaana Cannell
2 Rianna Mahoney
3 Laila-Grace McKenzie-Breary
… continued after advert
D Girls u10
1st Orla Willis
2nd Miah Conn
D BOYS u10
1st Noah Smith
2nd David Bugdei
3rd Alex Campbell
4th Elijah Storti
5th Aaron Pittson
6th Alarik Knox
7th Arthur Steer
8th Harris McGrandle
9th Samuel Mattion
10th Roscoe Dumond
11th Carl Bergoe
E Boys U8
1st Emanuel Bugdei
2nd Barnaby Smith
3rd Riley Mahoney
E Girls u8
1st Emma Knox
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique