Toby Parnell and Harry Macfarlane winners at the penultimate round of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s VeloPark on Saturday (March 23)
Result: Full Gas Winter Series
2/3
1 Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC
3 Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
5 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
7 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
8 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
9 Luke Houghton GPN-Rock & Road
10 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Tom Lowther Thanet RT
12 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
13 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers
15 Klaidas Lazickas LVYCC
16 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes
17 Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club
18 Darren Franks Cranks
19 William Green Maldon & District CC
20 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
21 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
22 Matt Baker RRCC
23 Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers
24 Nick Howick Momentum Cycles RC
25 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
26 Sean Meager GPN-Rock & Road
27 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
28 Charlie Marshall LVYCC
29 Kevin Argent
30 Jose Velasquez Evans Cycles Race Team
31 Tom Vose London Dynamo
32 Mark Plunkett East London Velo
33 Adam Cotterell Project 51
34 Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team
35 Tyler Lemmon Project 51
36 Mark Edwards Private Member
37 Martin Smith London Phoenix
38 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
… continued after advert
4th Cat
1 Harry Macfarlane
2 Lyle Simpson Private Member
3 George Martin UEA Velo
4 Ryan Hogg
5 Diego Bernacchia
6 Miles Burrage Essex Roads CC
7 Jamie Turney Twickenham CC
8 Colin Williams Windrush Triathlon Club
9 Graeme Berry Hornchurch Cycle Club
10 Andrew Jewell
11 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
12 Aaron Sandhu Lea Valley CC
13 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders (CCR)
14 Gabe Collins UEA Velo
15 Brett Baker Greenwich Tritons
16 Calum ONeill Finchley Racing Team
17 Leon West CC Sudbury
18 Grzegorz Jaworski Harlow CC
19 Jack Wetherbee Herefordshire Cycling Club
20 George Mitchell London Dynamo
21 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Nicola Papalini
23 Jack Thomas Windrush Triathlon Club
24 Tim Gentry Ciclos Uno
25 Jack McGurran London Phoenix CC
26 Bernard Harrington-Vogt
27 Rob Bell Lea Valley CC
28 Andrejs Ozolins
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)