Former world champion Colin Sturgess of Kuota UK winner of round 1 (E/F/G/H) of the ProMasters Series for veteran riders in Cambridgeshire on Sunday (March 24)
Result: ProMasters Series Round 1
(thanks to Mark at MyEventTiming)
1 Colin Sturgess Kuota – GSG
2 Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 30
3 Richard Moore Squadra RT 31
4 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club 37
5 James Stewart QN Racing 41
6 Barry Bonnett 41
7 Chris Spence Casp Racing 41
8 Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC 01:49
9 Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 01:49
10 Martin Webster Welland Valley CC 01:49
11 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC 01:49
12 Philip Heath Ashfield RC 01:49
13 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi 01:49
14 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 01:49
15 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 01:49
16 Rob Childs Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 01:52
17 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles 01:52
18 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 01:52
19 Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing 01:52
20 Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA 01:52
21 John Jones Verulam – reallymoving.com 01:52
22 Peter Anderson 01:52
23 Sean Kilroy Private Member 01:52
24 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 02:04
25 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 02:08
26 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club 04:09
27 Robin Osborne London Dynamo 02:16
28 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 04:09
29 Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club 04:09
30 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC 04:09
31 Peter Prior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:09
32 Gavin Bench Verulam – reallymoving.com 04:09
33 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT 04:09
34 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes 04:09
35 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC 04:09
36 Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT 2 Laps
37 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers 3 Laps
38 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 6 Laps
39 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 7 Laps
40 Chanel Mason Storey Racing 8 Laps
41 David Broadbent Kuota – GSG 8 Laps
42 Paul Caton Verulam – reallymoving.com 01:49
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique