Madelaine Leech, Ella Jamieson, John Roberts, and Maxwell Hereward among the winners at week 2 of the Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races
Result: Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 2
A Girls
1 Madelaine Leech RFDA
2 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC
3 Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo
4 Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo
5 Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Morgan Crussell RFDA
7 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club
8 Issy McKinnon Southport CC
9 Charlotte Fox RFDA
10 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo
11 Millie Jones RFDA
12 Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo
B Girls
1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
2 Catrin Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo
4 Ellie Swingell Halesowen CC
5 Amy Mourne RFDA
6 Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo
7 Alice Feetham Horwich CC
8 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club
9 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA
12 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
13 Anna Hay Team JRC
14 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo
… continued after advert
Under 16
1 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
3 George Radcliffe Otley CC
4 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
5 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
6 Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace
7 Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC
9 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
10 Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team
11 Syd Brown Team JRC
12 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo
14 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team
15 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
16 Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
17 Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling
18 Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
19 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
20 Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club
21 William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
22 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
23 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub
24 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
25 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
26 Jacob Leigh Team JRC
27 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC
28 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
29 Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo
30 Noah Davies SB Hub
31 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
32 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
33 Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
B Boys
1 Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub
2 Raph Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion
3 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
4 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
5 Isaac Whytchard Alba Rossa
6 Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C
7 Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo
10 Joshua Williams Matlock CC
11 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club
12 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo
13 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC
15 Harry Radford Sportcity Velo
16 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC
… continued after advert
C Boys
1 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
3 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
5 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
6 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo
7 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
8 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
11 Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club
12 Harrison Dainty Team CF
13 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
15 Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
18 Sam Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
19 Miles Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club
20 Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo
C Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT
3 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
D Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
D
1 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club
3 Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Toby Sellers-Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
6 Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
E
1 Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club
2 Eamon Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
E Girls
1 Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club
2 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team