Simon Wilson leads a 1-2 for his team Ribble Pro Cycling as he wins the inaugral Pullar Cycling Road Race on Sunday, Adam Baines wins the 3/4
Result: Pullar Road Race
E/1/2/3
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling
2 Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling
3 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis
4 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling
5 William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling
6 Dillon Byrne Bella In Sella Racing
7 Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
8 Josh Housley Team PB Performance
9 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
10 Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing
11 Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
12 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA
13 Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling
14 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran
15 Jonathan Fowles Crimson Performance Race Team
16 Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis
17 Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team
18 Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling
19 Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports
20 Hamish Graham 0
21 Jake Womersley Crimson Performance Race Team
22 Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
23 Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling
24 Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster
25 Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26 Ross Clark dooleys cycles
27 Finn Crockett WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli
28 Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
29 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD
30 Fraser Martin WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli
31 Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport
32 Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club
33 Shaun Pearson Team Merlin
34 Ben Harrison Crimson Performance Race Team
35 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
36 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
37 Jude Taylor Cycles In Motion Race Team
38 George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team
39 Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers
2 David Allonby 0
3 Philip Jones Transition Race Team
4 Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster
5 Andrew Martin Tactic Sport
6 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club
7 Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performance
8 Benjamin Gannon St Helens CRC
9 Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo
10 Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni
11 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club
12 Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub
13 John Hines 3C Payment sports
14 Matthew Buckley Team Chronomaster
15 James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club
16 Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey
17 Gregory Carr Macclesfield Wheelers
18 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching
19 Archie Irving GASTRONOMIA BASKA/AVIA
20 Jack Delaney 3RT
21 Thomas Gibson Kent Valley RC
22 Harry Robson 0
23 David Parry Anglesey Cycling Group
24 Michael Wilson Better Cycling
25 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC
26 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers
27 Sam Dobson Team SB Hub
28 Darran Acton Tactic Sport
29 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub
30 Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC
31 Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers
32 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo
33 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC
34 John Bamford Team Chronomaster
35 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
36 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers
37 Stuart Buchanan Hoppers Rollers
38 Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club
39 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club
40 Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)