Sarah King, Greta Cowen, Regis Fausto, Tim Allen, David Mitchinson and Lewis Bulley winners at round 1 of the LDN Crit Series at Redbridge in NE London on Saturday
Result: Team LDN Crit Series 1
Womens 3/4 Race
1 Sarah King Bianchi Dama
2 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Esme Cole Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
5 Emma Dunk Se20 RT
6 Helen Bridgman 1904 RT
7 Megan Aitchison Islington Cycling Club
8 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT
9 Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club
10 Orla Shields Islington Cycling Club
11 Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club
12 Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC
13 Nelsy Casallas Velociposse
14 Meg Pugh Velociposse
15 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
16 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Judit Szarka Dirty Wknd
18 Sophie Parker Velociposse
19 Biola Babawale Velociposse
20 Guillemette de Calbiac
21 Chanel Harris
Womens E/1/2
1 Greta Cowen EASY CC
2 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL
3 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
4 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
5 Alicia Speake Team LDN
6 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
7 Helen Ralston Team LDN
8 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
9 Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL
10 Rebecca Johnson Brother.uk Fusion RT
11 Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
12 Polly Mason
13 Amy Marks Team LDN
14 Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN
15 Clover Murray LIV AWOL
… continued after advert
4th Cat Only
1 Regis Fausto Alves
2 Hamish Crerar London Dynamo
3 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
4 Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
5 Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC
6 Lewis Dixon Lea Valley CC
7 Guiseppe Ebanks Brixton Cycles Club
8 Tony Cuddy
9 Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC
10 Alex Scordellis CC London
11 Jaime Eddery Rapha Cycling Club
12 Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo
13 Matthew Gooday Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Samuel Wilson
15 Tom Jessup
16 Gergely Eory UCL Cycling Club
17 Alexandre Rocos UCL Cycling Club
18 David Lu UCL Cycling Club
19 Samuel Brealey RUE MORGUE CYCLE CLUB
20 Calum Rogers UCL Cycling Club
3rd Cat Only
1 Tim Allen Team LDN
2 George Nemilostivijs Rapha Cycling Club
3 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
4 Patrick Ramsey TowerEight RT
5 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
6 Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Callum Stewart East London Velo
8 Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club
9 Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
10 Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling
11 Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club
12 Nathan Delaney Medway Velo
13 Gordon Kenwright London Dynamo
14 John Pritchard
15 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
17 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
18 Benjamin May Paria CC
19 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
20 Vincent Christan East London Velo
21 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC
22 Joel Millard Paria CC
23 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo
24 Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club
25 Paul Turton Hornchurch Cycle Club
26 Jonathan Snell Paria CC
27 Jude Dodd Cambridge CC
28 Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney
29 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
30 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
31 Fraser Duff Dirty Wknd
32 Theodore Tadros trainSharp Club
33 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
34 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
35 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
36 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo
37 Iain McNaught CC London
38 Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney
39 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club
40 Yahel Houston UCL Cycling Club
41 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC
42 Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo
43 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
44 Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC
… continued after advert
Masters C+
1 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
2 Daryl Maffey CC London
3 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
4 John McClelland Bloodwise QSW
5 Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes
6 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
7 Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team
8 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
9 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
10 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
11 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
12 Jess Harding
13 Iain McNaught CC London
14 Paul Cundy PMR
15 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
16 Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC
E/1/2
1 Lewis Bulley Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Sean Purser St Ives CC
3 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
5 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6 Tom Elwood Team LDN
7 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
8 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
9 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC
10 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
11 Oliver Blagden BCR Racing
12 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo
13 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM
14 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
15 Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
16 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team
17 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
18 Rhys Clegg PMR
19 James Street Team LDN
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique