Mary Wilkinson and Craig Gow winners at Berwick Wheelers CC’s Reivers road races in Northumberland on Sunday (March 24)
Result: Reivers road races
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
2 Amy Graham Team Boompods
3 Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
4 Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
5 Beth Morrow Edinburgh RC
6 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot
7 Jennifer Batey Team Boompods
8 Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC
9 Laura Irwin Musselburgh RCC
10 Sarah Walker Team Boompods
11 Kate Richardson
12 Zoe Watters Team 22
13 Marie Lynn Team Boompods
14 Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing
15 Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC
16 Jen McMahon Muckle CC
17 Beth Macrae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling
18 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo
19 Gillian Corsie Kinross CC
20 Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse
21 Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingales CC
22 Terri Baylis Muckle CC
23 Michelle Short Hawick CC
24 Julia Grierson
25 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC
26 Natalie Brohan Royal Albert CC
27 Hazel Smyth Fechen Flyers
28 Samantha Fletcher Club Tri-Northumberland
29 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods
30 Jane Massey Cramlington CC
31 Julie McBirnie Berwick Wheelers CC
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture
2 Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture
3 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC
4 Liam Beaty Hawick CC
5 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo CC
6 Matiss Robertson RT 23
7 Tommy Murray Hawick CC
8 Adam Wood Muckle CC
9 Roddy Weir Muckle CC
10 Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh
11 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh CC
12 Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling
13 Aaron Gannicott
14 Matthew Smith Muckle CC
15 Henry Hollyman Otley CC
16 Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC
17 Barry McColl Peebles CC
18 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture
19 Ben Dixon Royal Navy and Royal Marines
20 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle CC
21 Robbie Mitchell Auchencraw Thistle
22 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo CC
23 Stephen Air PM Racing
24 Lewis Timmins Backyard Bike Shop.com
25 Christopher Burns Reifen Racing
26 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC
27 Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh
28 John Davidson Reifen Racing
29 Michael Robinson
30 Andrew Scorey GS Metro
31 Sandy Waller Edinburgh University CC
32 Ross Morris Tavistock Wheelers CC
33 John Hung Team Andrew Allan Architecture
34 Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team
35 Andrew Duggan
36 David Lewis-Smith Reifen Racing
37 Tom Ford 3C Payment Sports
38 James Burns GS Metro
39 Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team
40 Alexander Hutchins Newcastle University Cycling
41 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh CC
42 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC
43 Lester Grant Auchencraw Thistle
44 Ross Wood Ronde Works Racing
45 Shaun Inglis Hawick CC
46 Wilf Sargent North Tyneside Riders
47 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
48 Christopher Andrews
49 Sean Taylor Peebles CC
50 Philip Reynolds Blaydon CC
51 Thomas Baines North Tyneside Riders
52 Remo Volpe Peebles CC
53 Greg McMillan
54 Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingales CC
55 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC
56 Joseph Hunter Allen Valley Velo
57 Graeme McBirnie
58 Chris Banks Edinburgh RC
59 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture
60 Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers CC
61 Lewis Campbell Livingstone CC
62 David MacIvor West Lothian Clarion CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands