Result: Wisbech Wheelers 15m TT

George Fox fastest in the Wisbech Wheelers 15 mile time trial on Sunday, March 24 near Kings Lynn; Sally Withey first woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Wisbech Wheelers 15m TT

1 George Fox Team Bottrill 30:56:00 Male Senior
2 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 31:02:00 Male Senior
3 David Langlands Team Bottrill 31:20:00 Male Vet
4 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 32:37:00 Male Vet
5 Matthew Mcclure Wisbech Whs 33:09:00 Male Senior
6 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 33:20:00 Male Vet
7 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 33:22:00 Male Vet
8 Jon Surtees CES Sport 33:30:00 Male Vet
9 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:36:00 Male Senior
10 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers 33:53:00 Male Vet
11 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 34:32:00 Male Vet
12 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 34:38:00 Male Vet
13 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 34:39:00 Male Vet
14 Chris Ward Team Swift 34:43:00 Male Vet
15 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers 34:46:00 Male Vet
16 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs 34:48:00 Male Vet
17 Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team 35:06:00 Male Senior
18 Sam Taylor Rats Cycling Team 35:10:00 Male Senior
19 James Burden Rats Cycling Team 35:12:00 Male Senior
20 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 35:26:00 Male Vet
21 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 35:44:00 Male Vet
22 Phil Bradley Rats Cycling Team 35:46:00 Male Senior
23 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs 36:29:00 Male Vet
24 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team) 36:46:00 Male Vet
25 Bradley Dawson Rats Cycling Team 36:57:00 Male Vet
26 Mark Farrow Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 37:01:00 Male Vet
27 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 37:03:00 Male Vet
28 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 37:39:00 Male Vet
29 Mark Booth Kettering CC 37:40:00 Male Vet
30 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 37:47:00 Male Vet
31 Andrew Ward Wisbech Whs 37:52:00 Male Vet
32 Chris Green CES Sport 37:57:00 Male Senior
33 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 37:58:00 Male Vet
34 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC 38:07:00 Male Vet
35 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 38:48:00 Male Vet
36 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC 38:56:00 Male Vet
37 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 39:03:00 Male Vet
38 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs 39:43:00 Male Vet
39 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 39:56:00 Male Vet
40 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 40:13:00 Male Vet
41 Ian Aunger Fenland Clarion CC 40:48:00 Male Vet
42 Dave Wilson St Neots CC 41:44:00 Male Senior
43 Sally Withey Team Swift 42:15:00 Female Vet
44 Rob Goult Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 44:11:00 Male Vet
45 Paul Johnson Kings Lynn CC 49:59:00 Male Vet

Tandem

1 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 37:46 23.831 Mph
1 Kate Churchill Female Vet VC Baracchi 37:46

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK