Result: Coalville Wheelers 10m TT

Liam Bromiley fastest in the Coalville Wheelers 10 mile time trial at Ashby de La Zouch on Saturday, March 23rd; Jessica Rhodes-Jones first woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Coalville Wheelers 10m TT

1 Liam Bromiley Sheffrec CC 21:18 Male Senior
2 Michael Smith Raw Sport 21:31 Male Senior
3 Thomas Key Leicester Forest CC 22:03 Male Senior
4 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach 22:05 Male Senior
5 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill 22:08 Male Senior
6 Alex Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:09 Male Senior
7 Robert Gibbons Team Klincutapparel.com 22:24 Male Vet
8 James Ison Melton Olympic CC 22:50 Male Senior
9 Shaun Eden Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 22:59 Male Vet
10 Hamish Mcdougall B38/Cycles In Motion 23:41 Male Senior
11 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire RC 23:44 Male Juvenile
12 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 23:50 Female Senior
13 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC 23:53 Male Vet
14 Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles 23:56 Female Senior
15 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:01:00 Male Vet
16 Steve Faulkner Coalville Whs 24:11:00 Male Senior
17 April Tacey Brother.UK Fusion RT 24:19:00 Female Espoir
18 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC 24:26:00 Male Espoir
19 Paul Knifton Race Hub 24:44:00 Male Vet
20 Peter Ward Stratford Cycling Club 24:55:00 Male Vet
21 Andy Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:58:00 Male Vet
22 Michael Stallard Stratford Cycling Club 24:59:00 Male Vet
23 Simon Inman OVB 25:21:00 Male Vet
24 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:44:00 Male Vet
25 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 25:58:00 Male Vet
26 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:15:00 Male Vet
27 Gary Ison Melton Olympic CC 26:25:00 Male Vet
28 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton 26:28:00 Male Senior
29 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 26:53:00 Male Vet
30 Gary Tudbury Race Hub 26:56:00 Male Vet
31 Lee Nowak Coalville Whs 27:26:00 Male Vet
32 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs 27:36:00 Male Vet
33 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club 29:06:00 Female Vet
34 John Shelton-Smith Coalville Whs 29:12:00 Male Vet
35 Brian Wills Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:18:00 Male Vet
36 Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury R C 29:48:00 Female Vet
37 Howard Brown Coalville Whs 30:13:00 Male Vet
38 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 31:16:00 Female Vet
39 John Hassall Bossard Whs 32:16:00 Male Vet
40 Trish Mcpherson Coalville Whs 32:54:00 Female Vet
41 William Adcock Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:39:00 Male Vet
42 Caroline Gordon Syston Syclers 34:01:00 Female Vet
43 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC 34:34:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK