Result: Dolan Youth Races Week 2

Darcey Ellis, Joshua Clough, and Xavier Teece-Round some of the winners at week 2 of the Dolan Youth Races on March 30 at Southport

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Dolan Youth Races Week 2

Youth A/B Girls Short
1 Darcey Ellis Team RJC
2 Evelina Black SPORTCITY VELO
3 Grace Rudkin SPORTCITY VELO
4 Eve Davies-Heywood SPORTCITY VELO
5 Hannah Yates SPORTCITY VELO
6 Lola Ellis SPORTCITY VELO
7 Catrin Ferguson CYCLESPORT PENDLE
8 Lucy Dalgliesh SALT AYRE COGSET
9 Ruby Oakes TEAM RL 360 IOM
10 Matilda McKibben SPORTCITY VELO
11 Hannah Wilson Cyclesport Pendle
12 Ellie Pickering SALT AYRE COGSET
13 Sophie Smith TEAM RL 360 IOM
14 Megan De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
15 Natasha Hill N.CHESHIRE CLARION
16 Nicola Quayle Team RL 360 IOM
17 Mairi Harrison TEAM RL 360 IOM
18 Eilidh Aindow CYCLESPORT PENDLE
19 Alice Colling RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS
20 Neve Laycock BOLTON HOT WHEELS
21 Evelyn Field L.POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD
22 Ella Griffin TEAM RL 360 IOM
23 Jamie Leigh Lloyd L.POOL BRAVEHEART B.C.
24 Isla Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS

Youth A/B Girls Long
1 Darcey Ellis Team RJC AG
2 Grace Rudkin SPORTCITY VELO AG
3 Ruby Oakes TEAM RL 360 IOM BG
4 Catrin Ferguson CYCLESPORT PENDLE BG
5 Evelina Black SPORTCITY VELO AG
6 Matilda McKibben SPORTCITY VELO BG
7 Lola Ellis SPORTCITY VELO BG
8 Eve Davies-Heywood SPORTCITY VELO AG
9 Nicola Quayle Team RL 360 IOM BG
10 Sophie Smith TEAM RL 360 IOM BG
11 Mairi Harrison TEAM RL 360 IOM BG
12 Hannah Wilson Cyclesport Pendle BG
13 Eilidh Aindow CYCLESPORT PENDLE AG
14 Megan De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET BG
15 Ellie Pickering SALT AYRE COGSET BG
16 Hannah Yates SPORTCITY VELO AG
17 Natasha Hill N.CHESHIRE CLARION BG
18 Alice Colling RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS BG
19 Evelyn Field L.POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD BG
20 Jamie Leigh Lloyd L.POOL BRAVEHEART B.C. BG
21 Neve Laycock BOLTON HOT WHEELS BG
22 Lucy Dalgliesh SALT AYRE COGSET AG
23 Ella Griffin TEAM RL 360 IOM BG
24 Isla Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS BG

Youth A Boys Short
1 Joshua Clough TEAM S.B. HUB
2 Ben Pierce MID SHROPSHIRE WHLS.
3 Ben Iddon SALT AYRE COGSET
4 John Roberts SALT AYRE COGSET
5 Tom Sheard GIANT HALIFAX RAC.TEAM
6 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers
7 Ralf Holden TEAM R.L 360 Isle of MAN
8 Jack Christian Royal London IoM
9 Tom Lees SALT AYRE COGSET
10 Matthew Black TEAM R.L 360 Isle of MAN
11 Adam Tattersall SPORTCITY VELO.
12 Harry Jordan ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM
13 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub
14 Timothy Lane KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
15 William Dykes SALT AYRE COGSET
16 Adam Dillon SOUTHPORT C.C.
17 Finley Jones RHYL CYCLING CLUB
18 Noah Davies TEAM S.B. HUB
19 Nathan Slack TEAM R.L 360 Isle of MAN
20 Jacob Rushton RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS.
21 Joseph Wilson SOUTHPORT C.C.
22 Sam Slough NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
23 Jacob Cran CYCLESPORT PENDLE
24 Daniel Jackson SPORTCITY VELO.
25 George Griffin SPORTCITY VELO.
26 Dennis Kay SPORTCITY VELO.
27 Thomas Alcock LYME ROAD CLUB.
28 Thomas Purcell L.POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD.
29 Archie Atkinson EASTLANDS VELO

Youth A Boys Long
1 Joshua Clough TEAM S.B. HUB
2 Jack Christian Royal London IoM
3 John Roberts SALT AYRE COGSET
4 Ben Pierce MID SHROPSHIRE WHLS.
5 Harry Jordan ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM
6 Tom Lees SALT AYRE COGSET
7 Ralf Holden TEAM R.L 360 Isle of MAN
8 Matthew Black TEAM R.L 360 Isle of MAN
9 Tom Sheard GIANT HALIFAX RAC.TEAM
10 Ben Iddon SALT AYRE COGSET
11 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers
12 Andrew Huntington SALT AYRE COGSET
13 Adam Tattersall SPORTCITY VELO.
14 Daniel Hepton BRAD.OLY./Paul Milnes
15 Oliver Aloul EASTLANDS VELO
16 Timothy Lane KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
17 Finley Jones RHYL CYCLING CLUB
18 Joseph Wilson SOUTHPORT C.C.
19 Harry Noonan SALT AYRE COGSET
20 Jacob Cran CYCLESPORT PENDLE
21 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub
22 William Dykes SALT AYRE COGSET
23 Noah Davies TEAM S.B. HUB
24 Thomas Purcell L.POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD.
25 Nathan Slack TEAM R.L 360 Isle of MAN
26 Sam Slough NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
27 Dennis Kay SPORTCITY VELO.
28 Adam Dillon SOUTHPORT C.C.
29 Jacob Rushton RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS.
30 Daniel Jackson SPORTCITY VELO.
31 George Griffin SPORTCITY VELO.
32 Archie Atkinson EASTLANDS VELO
33 Thomas Alcock LYME ROAD CLUB.
34 Nicholas Jones L.POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD.

Youth B Boys Short
1 Xavier Teece-Round SPORTCITY VELO
2 Raphael-John Tabiner NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
3 Maxwell Hereward CYCLESPORT PENDLE
4 Isaac Wytchard ALBAROSA CYC. CLUB.
5 Sam Slater SPORTCITY VELO
6 Tyler Annis TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
7 Patrick Casey CYCLESPORT PENDLE
8 Joe Watkins-Wilson EASTLANDS VELO
9 Ivan Sorby TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
10 Niall Colquitt TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
11 Archie Honeysett SALT AYRE COGSET
12 Dan Eastham RED ROSE OLYMPIC C.C.
13 Callum Salisbury TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
14 John White NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
15 James Scott TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
16 Daniel Porter BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
17 Peter Hopley BEACON WHEELERS
18 Simeon Kilroy NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
19 Henry Barker-Pine MATLOCK CYC.CLUB.
20 Harry Roberts L.POOL CENTURY CY.ACAD.
21 Archie Fletcher SPORTCITY VELO
22 Monty Nelhams SALT AYRE COGSET
23 Ryan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors
24 George Hales EASTLANDS VELO
25 James Clinton L.POOL BRAVEHEART B.C.
26 Ethan Haughton EASTLANDS VELO
27 Aidan Downes RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS
28 Rhys Wytchard ALBAROSA CYC. CLUB.

Youth B Boys Long
1 Xavier Teece-Round SPORTCITY VELO
2 Raphael-John Tabiner NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
3 Maxwell Hereward CYCLESPORT PENDLE
4 Patrick Casey CYCLESPORT PENDLE
5 Tyler Annis TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
6 Isaac Wytchard ALBAROSA CYC. CLUB.
7 Niall Colquitt TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
8 Ivan Sorby TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
9 Callum Salisbury TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
10 Joe Watkins-Wilson EASTLANDS VELO
11 Archie Honeysett SALT AYRE COGSET
12 Sam Slater SPORTCITY VELO
13 John White NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
14 Rhys Wytchard ALBAROSA CYC. CLUB.
15 Dan Eastham RED ROSE OLYMPIC C.C.
16 Daniel Porter BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
17 James Scott TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
18 Henry Barker-Pine MATLOCK CYC.CLUB.
19 Harry Roberts L.POOL CENTURY CY.ACAD.
20 Simeon Kilroy NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
21 Peter Hopley BEACON WHEELERS
22 Archie Fletcher SPORTCITY VELO
23 Ryan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors
24 Monty Nelhams SALT AYRE COGSET
25 George Hales EASTLANDS VELO
26 Ethan Haughton EASTLANDS VELO
27 James Clinton L.POOL BRAVEHEART B.C.
28 Aidan Downes RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS
… continued after advert

Youth C (Boys/Girls) Short
1 Matthew Kent V.C.LINCOLN C
2 George Cooper SHERWOOD PINES/FORME C
3 Mackenzie Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. C
4 Oscar Gaylor TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
5 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers C
6 Alex Hodgson BEACON WHEELERS C
7 Jude Du Toit NEWARK CASTLE CC. C
8 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy C
9 James Ingham CYCLESPORT PENDLE C
10 Jody Mills HUDDERSFIELD STAR WLS. C
11 Trayden Jarrett SALT AYRE COGSET C
12 Orry Lund TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
13 Albie Jones NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
14 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa C
15 Samuel Stewart-Ball EASTLANDS VELO C
16 Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling team C
17 Trevor Teare TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
18 Rio Kelly TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
19 Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers C
20 Megan Lloyd H.MIDDLETON C.C. CG
21 Zoe Parker STRATFORD CYCLING CLUB CG
22 Jess Pickavance TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. CG
23 Charlie Brennan N.WEST CYCLE COACHING C
24 Kate Rudkin EASTLANDS VELO CG
25 Emilia Shuttleworth BOLTON HOT WHEELS CG
26 Phoebe Taylor RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC CG
27 Emma Poulston B.HEAD NORTH END CC CG
28 Harper Johnson C
29 Samuel Murcott NEWARK CASTLE CC. C
30 Gabby Scott N.CHESHIRE CLARION CG
31 Ben Chapman EASTLANDS VELO C
32 Charlotte Kilroy N.CHESHIRE CLARION CG
33 Matthew Hill NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
34 Frazer Brundrett NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
35 Grace Porter BOLTON HOT WHEELS CG
36 Esme Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS CG
37 Daniel Johnson NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
38 Grace Thomas N.CHESHIRE CLARION CG

Youth C (Boys/Girls) Long
1 Matthew Kent V.C.LINCOLN C
2 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers C
3 Mackenzie Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. C
4 Alex Hodgson BEACON WHEELERS C
5 Oscar Gaylor TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
6 George Cooper SHERWOOD PINES/FORME C
7 James Ingham CYCLESPORT PENDLE C
8 Luca Bednarek Alba Rosa C
9 Albie Jones NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
10 Jody Mills HUDDERSFIELD STAR WLS. C
11 Trayden Jarrett SALT AYRE COGSET C
12 Megan Lloyd H.MIDDLETON C.C. CG
13 Zoe Parker STRATFORD CYCLING CLUB CG
14 Jess Pickavance TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. CG
15 Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling team C
16 Trevor Teare TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
17 Rio Kelly TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
18 Emma Poulston B.HEAD NORTH END CC CG
19 Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers C
20 Kate Rudkin EASTLANDS VELO CG
21 Charlie Brennan N.WEST CYCLE COACHING C
22 Phoebe Taylor RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC CG
23 Emilia Shuttleworth BOLTON HOT WHEELS CG
24 Harper Johnson C
25 Samuel Murcott NEWARK CASTLE CC. C
26 Charlotte Kilroy N.CHESHIRE CLARION CG
27 Gabby Scott N.CHESHIRE CLARION CG
28 Felix Cuerden EASTLANDS VELO C
29 Matthew Hill NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
30 Grace Porter BOLTON HOT WHEELS CG
31 Ben Chapman EASTLANDS VELO C
32 Samuel Stewart-Ball EASTLANDS VELO C
33 Frazer Brundrett NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
34 Orry Lund TEAM RL 360 I.O.M. C
35 Esme Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS CG
36 Daniel Johnson NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION C
37 Grace Thomas N.CHESHIRE CLARION CG
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth D Short (Girls/Boys)
1 Noah White MID SHROPSHIRE C.C. D
2 Leon Parker SALT AYRE COGSET D
3 Billy Ladle WEST RIDING TRAC.LEAGUE D
4 Joshua Daly D
5 Austin Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. D
6 Jet Du Toit NEWARK CASTLE CC. D
7 George Braithwaite RED ROSE OLYMPIC D
8 William Braithwaite RED ROSE OLYMPIC D
9 Freddie Winkley PRESTON PIRATES BMX D
10 Edward Black EASTLANDS VELO D
11 Reuben Miller RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS D
12 Calum Allinson KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. D
13 Sofia Bednarek ALBA ROSA DG
14 Katie Lawson Secret Training CC DG
15 Jake Honeysett SALT AYRE COGSET D
16 Oliver Liptrot RHYL CYCLING CLUB D
17 Millie Baptista DG
18 Peter De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET D
19 Robyn De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET DG
20 James Ashworth BOLTON HOT WHEELS D
21 Melissa Moscrop SOUTHPORT CYCLING CLUB DG
22 Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling team DG
23 Christopher Ashworth BOLTON HOT WHEELS D
24 Ronan Sheikh BOLTON HOT WHEELS D
25 Orla Downes RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS DG
26 Harry Jalowiec N.CHESHIRE CLARION D

Youth D Long (Girls/Boys)
1 Leon Parker SALT AYRE COGSET D
2 Noah White MID SHROPSHIRE C.C. D
3 Billy Ladle WEST RIDING TRAC.LEAGUE D
4 Austin Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. D
5 Joshua Daly D
6 George Braithwaite RED ROSE OLYMPIC D
7 Jet Du Toit NEWARK CASTLE CC. D
8 William Braithwaite RED ROSE OLYMPIC D
9 Edward Black EASTLANDS VELO D
10 Freddie Winkley PRESTON PIRATES BMX D
11 Sofia Bednarek ALBA ROSA DG
12 Katie Lawson Secret Training CC DG
13 Calum Allinson KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. D
14 Reuben Miller RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS D
15 Jake Honeysett SALT AYRE COGSET D
16 Peter De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET D
17 Millie Baptista DG
18 Robyn De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET DG
19 James Ashworth BOLTON HOT WHEELS D
20 Melissa Moscrop SOUTHPORT CYCLING CLUB DG
21 Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling team DG
22 Oliver Liptrot RHYL CYCLING CLUB D
23 Ronan Sheikh BOLTON HOT WHEELS D
24 Christopher Ashworth BOLTON HOT WHEELS D
25 Orla Downes RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS DG
26 Harry Jalowiec N.CHESHIRE CLARION D

Youth E Boys/Girls Short
1 Jude White MID SHROPSHIRE C.C. E
2 Arthur Bairstow PEDALSPORT C.C. E
3 Joshua Hughes RHOS-ON-SEA C.C. E
4 Frank White N.CHESHIRE CLARION E
5 Albert Winkley PRESTON PIRATES BMX E
6 Henry Bairstow PEDALSPORT C.C. E
7 Annie Fearne KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. EG
8 Red Johnson E
9 Phillipa Rankin RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS EG
10 George Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS E
11 Tomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln E
12 Betty Jones N.CHESHIRE CLARION EG
13 Grace Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS EG
14 Libby Winkley PRESTON PIRATES BMX EG
15 Zoe Scott N.CHESHIRE CLARION EG

Youth E (Long) Boys & Girls
1 Arthur Bairstow PEDALSPORT C.C. E
2 Joshua Hughes RHOS-ON-SEA C.C. E
3 Jude White MID SHROPSHIRE C.C. E
4 Frank White N.CHESHIRE CLARION E
5 Henry Bairstow PEDALSPORT C.C. E
6 Albert Winkley PRESTON PIRATES BMX E
7 Annie Fearne KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD. EG
8 Phillipa Rankin RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS EG
9 Red Johnson E
10 Tomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln E
11 Betty Jones N.CHESHIRE CLARION EG
12 George Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS E
13 Grace Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS EG
14 Libby Winkley PRESTON PIRATES BMX EG
15 Zoe Scott N.CHESHIRE CLARION EG

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK