Result: Border City Whs Hilly 17m TT

Richard Bideau fastest in the Border City Wheelers Hilly 17 mile time trial on Sunday (March 31); Charlotte Boothman fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Border City Whs Hilly 17m TT

1 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 33:04:00 Male Vet
2 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 34:11:00 Male Senior
3 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers 34:56:00 Male Vet
4 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria 34:58:00 Male Vet
5 Peter Brear Velo Club Cumbria 35:56:00 Male Vet
6 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club 36:28:00 Male Senior
7 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 36:31:00 Male Vet
7 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT -36:31:00 Male Vet
9 Ian Sibbert Lancaster CC 36:36:00 Male Vet
10 Daniel Mcparland Tri Preston 37:03:00 Male Senior
11 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 37:07:00 Male Vet
12 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 37:10:00 Male Vet
13 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 37:33:00 Male Senior
14 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 38:00:00 Male Senior
15 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC 38:03:00 Male Vet
16 Simon Deeley Team HUUB 38:25:00 Male Vet
17 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 38:51:00 Male Vet
18 Martyn Blenkinship Border City Whs CC 39:07:00 Male Vet
18 Adam Harris Abergavenny RC 39:07:00 Male Junior
20 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 39:10:00 Male Vet
21 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 39:21:00 Male Vet
22 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville 39:49:00 Female Senior
23 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 39:55:00 Male Senior
24 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 40:01:00 Male Vet
25 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 40:14:00 Male Vet
26 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 40:16:00 Male Vet
27 Micky Mallen GS Metro 40:29:00 Male Vet
28 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 40:30:00 Male Vet
29 Stephen Turner Border City Whs CC 40:56:00 Male Vet
30 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 41:53:00 Male Vet
31 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 42:16:00 Male Vet
32 Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club 42:41:00 Male Vet
33 Simon Jones Kendal Cycle Club 42:45:00 Male Vet
34 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 44:18:00 Male Vet
35 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 44:37:00 Female Vet
36 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 44:47:00 Male Vet
37 Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers 44:52:00 Female Senior
38 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 44:59:00 Male Vet
39 Claire Rushton Kent Valley RC 45:37:00 Female Vet
40 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 46:03:00 Female Vet
41 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC 01:00:54 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK