Philip Graves fastest in the City RC Hull 15 mile time trial on Sunday (March 31st); Fiona Sharp first woman
Result: City RC Hull 15m TT
1 Philip Graves NOPINZ 31:34:00 Male Senior
2 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) 32:09:00 Male Vet
3 Liam Golton Selby CC 32:22:00 Male Senior
4 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 32:25:00 Male Vet
5 Steven Guymer Squadra RT 32:28:00 Male Senior
5 John Brearley Squadra RT 32:28:00 Male Senior
7 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 32:39:00 Male Vet
8 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers 33:08:00 Male Vet
9 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 33:22:00 Male Vet
10 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT 34:18:00 Male Senior
11 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab 34:23:00 Male Vet
12 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 34:29:00 Male Vet
13 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 34:57:00 Male Vet
14 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 34:59:00 Male Vet
15 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 35:02:00 Male Vet
16 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 35:05:00 Male Vet
17 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab 35:07:00 Male Vet
18 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 35:17:00 Male Vet
19 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 35:41:00 Male Vet
20 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club 35:58:00 Male Vet
21 Fiona Sharp Team Swift 36:02:00 Female Vet
22 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC 36:04:00 Male Vet
23 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 36:19:00 Male Vet
24 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 36:42:00 Male Vet
25 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 36:44:00 Male Vet
26 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) 36:46:00 Male Vet
27 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 36:54:00 Male Vet
28 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 37:12:00 Female Vet
29 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 37:31:00 Male Vet
30 Abi Smith Clifton CC York 37:32:00 Female Junior
31 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 38:01:00 Male Vet
31 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab 38:01:00 Female Vet
33 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) 38:06:00 Male Vet
34 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo 38:17:00 Male Senior
35 Simon Diggins North Lancashire Road Club 38:26:00 Male Vet
36 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 38:28:00 Male C4
37 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 38:52:00 Male Senior
38 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 38:54:00 Male Vet
39 John Lockham City RC (Hull) 39:12:00 Male Vet
40 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 39:28:00 Male Vet
41 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 39:32:00 Male Vet
42 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 39:49:00 Male Vet
43 Sean O’brien University of Warwick 39:55:00 Male Espoir
44 James Quigley Cambridge University CC 40:05:00 Male Espoir
45 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC 40:20:00 Male Vet
46 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) 40:42:00 Male Vet
47 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 40:47:00 Male Vet
48 Alan Gay Team Swift 40:59:00 Male Vet
49 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 41:23:00 Female Vet
50 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club 41:28:00 Male Vet
51 David Jenkinson City RC (Hull) 41:30:00 Male Vet
52 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers 42:40:00 Male Vet
53 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 43:08:00 Female Vet
54 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 44:53:00 Male Vet
55 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 45:27:00 Male Vet
56 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 50:20:00 Female Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands