Arthur Franklin fastest in 19.46 in the University Of Bristol 10 mile time trial on Saturday (March 30); Megan Dickerson first woman
Result: University Of Bristol 10m TT
1 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club 19:46 Male Senior
2 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT 20:13 Male Senior
3 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:15 Male Espoir
4 Ross Phelps Bristol Road Club 20:17 Male Senior
5 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:19 Male Vet
6 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 20:25 Male Senior
6 Dan Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 20:25 Male Espoir
8 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier 20:26 Male Senior
9 Andrew Edwards Bikestrong-KTM 21:19 Male Vet
9 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:19 Male Espoir
11 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:21 Male Senior
12 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 21:24 Male Senior
13 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:32 Male Vet
14 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 21:43 Male Espoir
15 Andrew White Bpm Coaching 21:52 Male Senior
16 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 21:54 Male Senior
17 Chris Emmerson Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 22:02 Male Senior
18 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 22:03 Male Vet
19 Megan Dickerson Bristol South Cycling Club 22:08 Female Senior
20 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 22:09 Male Senior
21 Michael Beech Matlock CC 22:14 Male Espoir
21 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:14 Male Espoir
23 Rich Meadows Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:15 Male Senior
23 Lewis Martin JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 22:15 Male Espoir
25 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club 22:16 Male Vet
26 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:19 Male Espoir
27 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 22:23 Male Espoir
28 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 22:24 Male Senior
29 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling 22:32 Male Senior
29 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 22:32 Male Vet
31 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 22:36 Male Senior
32 Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:41 Male Senior
32 Ryan O’rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:41 Male Senior
34 Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 22:50 Female Espoir
35 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:04 Male Senior
36 David Leighton Severn Road Club 23:05 Male Vet
37 Nigel Hale-Hunter Bpm Coaching 23:06 Male Vet
38 Pfeiffer Georgi Liv CC Halo Cycles 23:07 Female Espoir
39 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:08 Male Espoir
40 Greg Lancaster Velo Club Bristol 23:15 Male Senior
41 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 23:18 Male Senior
42 Jim Beales Veloce 23:19 Male Vet
43 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 23:21 Male Vet
44 Robert Weekes University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:34 Male Espoir
45 David Pleming Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:46 Male Senior
46 Thomas Hall Bristol South Cycling Club 23:51 Male Senior
47 Claire Hann Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:53 Female Senior
48 Elizabeth Pressage Velo Club Venta 24:09:00 Female Senior
49 Tom Mcmanners Thames Valley Triathletes 24:15:00 Male Espoir
50 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:16:00 Male Vet
51 Tim Bodey University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:26:00 Male Espoir
52 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:36:00 Male Senior
52 Daniel West Bristol Road Club 24:36:00 Male Vet
54 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 24:37:00 Female Senior
55 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 24:49:00 Male Vet
56 Sam Tiller University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:50:00 Male Senior
57 Sarah West Bristol Road Club 25:02:00 Female Vet
58 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 25:09:00 Female Senior
59 Andrew Muitt Dursley Road Club 25:10:00 Male Senior
60 Kerry Trigg Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:14:00 Male Vet
61 James Currie Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:17:00 Male Vet
62 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:19:00 Male Vet
63 Charlotte Davies University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:21:00 Female Espoir
64 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 25:26:00 Male Espoir
65 David Vincent Bristol Road Club 25:29:00 Male Senior
66 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol 25:34:00 Male Vet
67 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 26:01:00 Female Vet
68 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 26:05:00 Male Vet
69 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 26:08:00 Male Vet
69 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:08:00 Female Espoir
71 Tristan Warren University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:09:00 Male Senior
72 Carl Henrik Ek Audax UK 26:11:00 Male Senior
73 Oliver Daniels University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:14:00 Male Espoir
74 Kate Baker Avid Sport 26:18:00 Female Senior
75 Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:27:00 Male Vet
76 Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol 26:31:00 Male Vet
77 Jim Tickner Velo Club Bristol 26:34:00 Male Vet
77 Thomas Russell Verulam CC 26:34:00 Male Espoir
79 Jonathan Bevan Bristol Road Club 26:55:00 Male Vet
80 George Wood University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:04:00 Male Espoir
81 Matthew Norris Sodbury Cycle Sport 27:17:00 Male Senior
82 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:26:00 Male Senior
83 Meloy Kelly UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 27:44:00 Male Espoir
84 Neil Paramor Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:12:00 Male Vet
85 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club 28:18:00 Female Senior
86 Sean Lynch-Lawton University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:38:00 Male Senior
87 Luke Silverman University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:53:00 Male Espoir
88 Robert Evans Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:56:00 Male Vet
89 Dan Morgan Gloucester City Cycling Club 29:50:00 Male Senior
90 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University CC 30:06:00 Female Espoir
91 Charlotte Williams University of Bath Cycling Club 30:12:00 Female Espoir
92 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 30:40:00 Female Vet
93 Harriet Carter University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 31:06:00 Female Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands