Stephen Byrne, Jayne Paine and Timothy Lynch winners at the third of the West Drayton Crits at Hillingdon on March 30
Result: West Drayton Crits 3
4th Cat only
1 Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd
2 Michael Walsh
3 Christopher Goslar Reading CC
4 Ross Ovens VCGH
5 Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo
6 Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC
7 Greg Hilson OCTAVE
8 Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney
9 Matthew Hayden GS Henley
10 David Lancaster VCGH
11 Hugh Murphy Cadence Cycling Performance
12 Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Jake Bailey
14 Alessandro Lazdins University of Birmingham CC
15 Calum O’Neill Finchley Racing Team
16 Michael Hazlewood Dirty Wknd
17 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
18 Nicholas Johnston Blackspokes RT
19 George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club
20 Fidel Gonzalez South Western RC
21 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Ratef Choudhury PERSONAL BIKEFIT
23 James Rapinac London Dynamo
24 Noel Brooksbank Farnborough & Camberley CC
25 David Fowler SQL Undercover
26 John Hughes
27 Andrew Deans
28 Nico Engelen
29 Chris Thomas VC Londres
30 Timothy Phillips VC Londres
31 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team
2 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing
3 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
4 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team
5 Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
6 Maeve Savage London Dynamo
7 Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team
8 Heather Nickson VC Londres
9 Emily Knight Project 51
10 Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club
2/3/4
1 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo
2 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
3 Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm
4 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 Will Scott VC10
6 James Gray
7 James Black London Dynamo
8 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
9 Noah Phillips VC Londres
10 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
11 Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
12 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
13 James Nicholson Surrey Hills Cycleworks
14 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
15 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
16 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
17 Vaughan Marris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
18 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
19 Ben Watts VC Meudon
20 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
21 Alexander Bosley VC Meudon
22 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
23 Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 Kevin Argent
25 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
26 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
27 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
28 Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma’s
29 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
30 Shane O Brien VC Londres
31 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
32 Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team
33 Cameron Tappin Didcot Phoenix CC
34 George Sloan VC Londres
35 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
36 Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team
37 Vaughan Luff
38 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
39 Michael Walsh
40 Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching
41 Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
42 Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official
43 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
44 Thomas Foster Cardiff Ajax CC
45 David Bavin
… continued after advert
U8 Boys
1 Hugo Hoy
U8 Girls
1 Agnes Williams-Read Herne Hill Youth CC
U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
3 William Holland-Leader VC Londres
4 Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Jacob Payne Palmer Park Velo RT
U10 Girls
1 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U12 Boys
1 Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Charlie Hoy
4 Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC
5 Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT
U12 Girls
1 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC
2 Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla
U14 Boys
1 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
2 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
3 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists’ Club
U16 Boys
1 Edward Lowe Black Line
2 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Billy Gilbey WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen
5 Andrew Paling VC Meudon
6 Oscar E
7 Ewan Leitch London Dynamo
8 Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
9 Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
10 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo RT
13 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
14 Matteo Di Silvio Twickenham CC
U16 Girls
1 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
2 Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique