Ben Stockdale, Holly Hoy and Jordan Peacock winners at round 5 of the Milton Keynes Bowl March Circuit Series (JCA – Equip Velo) on Saturday, March 30
Result: MK Bowl March Circuit Series 5
Cat 3/4
1 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK
2 Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team
3 Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC
4 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Matt Watson GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
7 Ethan Court VC Meudon
8 Jude Dodd Cambridge CC
9 Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure
10 Otto Rutter
11 Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
12 Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm
13 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
14 Nick Drew Dyson Cycles
15 Nicholas Hall St Ives CC
16 Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC
17 Luca Willett
18 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
19 James Lloyd Oxonian CC
20 John Wingfield Team Signum
21 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
22 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
23 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
24 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
25 James Richardson North Bucks RC
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
2 Charlotte Redden Team Boompods
3 Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol
4 Lauren Higham Liv Awol
5 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
6 Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol
7 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
8 Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods
9 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
10 Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union
11 Hannah Bayes Liv Awol
12 Connie Hayes Liv Awol
13 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
14 Harley Pell Liv Awol
15 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
16 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
17 Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing
18 Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team
3 Adam Strudwick GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
4 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
6 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
7 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
8 Marcel Six GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
9 Benjamin Baugh Wold Top The Edge RT
10 Charles Page Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
11 Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo
12 Clay Davies GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
13 Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team
14 Michael Parry GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
15 Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag
16 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
17 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey
18 Robert Seeley Chateau Impney
19 Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team
20 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
21 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
22 Thomas Arkell East London Velo
23 Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team
24 Luke Houghton GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
25 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
26 Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney
27 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
28 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
29 Eliot Ward
30 Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
31 Paul McGrath GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
32 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
33 Sean Meager GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique