Molly Patch and Joe Perkins winners at the British Universities and Colleges Sport 10 Mile Time Trial Championships on Saturday 6th April on the H10/17R
Result: BUCS 10 mile Time Trial Championship
Women’s Results
1 Molly Patch University of Birmingham 00:21:35
2 Alex Clay Loughborough University 00:22:04
3 Francesca Hall Loughborough University 00:22:17
4 Anastasia Bowler Coventry University 00:22:30
5 Joanneke Jansen Oxford University 00:23:12
6 Cindy Berry University of East Anglia 00:23:36
7 Ffion James University of Cambridge 00:23:39
8 Charlotte Davies University of Bristol 00:23:51
9 Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol 00:24:02
10 Madeleine Gammons University of Birmingham 00:24:11
11 Lydia Watts Aston University 00:24:17
12 Hannah Larbalestier University of Sheffield 00:24:21
13 Philippa Shubert Oxford Brookes University 00:24:29
14 Rebecca te Water Naude Oxford University 00:24:29
15 laura Pittard Oxford Brookes University 00:24:32
16 Mary Lack Loughborough University 00:24:36
17 Skye Davidson University of Edinburgh 00:24:36
18 Rebecca Kearney Oxford University 00:24:51
19 Jayati Hine University of Sheffield 00:24:56
20 Daisy Barnes University of Stirling 00:25:00
21 Louise Scupham University of Birmingham 00:25:01
22 Grace Kinnel Cardiff University 00:25:03
23 Flora Harpley Green University of Cambridge 00:25:04
24 Kate Baker University of Bath 00:25:11
25 Georgina Covell Cardiff University 00:25:21
26 Cath Aitchinson University of Liverpool 00:25:25
27 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol 00:25:33 3
28 Ellie Armstrong University of Nottingham 00:25:38
29 Emily Slavin University of Bath 00:25:45
30 Rosie Wallace University of Nottingham 00:25:51
31 Lydia Drabkin-Reiter Oxford University 00:26:12
32 Charlotte Brass Cardiff University 00:26:13
33 Isabella Torrie University of Sheffield 00:26:15
34 Amy O’Hare Cardiff University 00:26:15
35 Matilda Gurney University of Nottingham 00:26:20
36 Sien Van Der Plank University of Southampton 00:26:24
37 Charlotte Chapman Loughborough University 00:26:34
38 Hollie Hindley University of Bristol 00:27:04
39 Kate Mingay Cardiff University 00:27:05
40 Emma Clarke University of Sheffield 00:27:32
41 Jade Mobbs University of Derby 00:27:33
42 Emma Naylor University of Bath 00:27:55
43 Anne-Marie Bowring University of Cambridge 00:28:28
44 Charlotte Williams University of Bath 00:28:37
45 Charlotte Jennings Cardiff University 00:28:45
46 Lizzie Sandham Oxford University 00:29:52
… continued after advert
MEN
1 Joe Perkins University of Nottingham 00:19:21
2 Will Perrett University of Derby 00:19:25
3 Adam Wild University of Edinburgh 00:19:32
4 Sebastian Dickson University of Cambridge 00:19:36
5 Tom Hutchinson Newcastle University 00:19:41
6 Hayden Allen Leeds Beckett University 00:19:46
7 John Mulvey University of Cambridge 00:19:49
8 Steven Parsonage Durham University 00:19:56
9 Sebastian Garry University of Nottingham 00:19:56
10 Jack Brown University of Cambridge 00:19:56
11 Alex Pritchard University of Nottingham 00:19:58
12 James Hayden Brunel University 00:20:00
13 Ben Hardy University of York 00:20:01
14 Jonathan Shubert University of Bristol 00:20:16
15 Michael Gill University of Nottingham 00:20:19
16 Joe Evans University of Sheffield 00:20:19
17 Daniel Martin University of Bath 00:20:20
18 Toby Cowell University of Cambridge 00:20:21
19 Eugene Cross University of Sheffield 00:20:28
20 Harvey Weinberger Oxford University 00:20:29
21 Alexander Bradley Oxford University 00:20:32
22 Ted Cross University of Bristol 00:20:34
23 Zac Herrod University of Derby 00:20:34
24 Oliver Hucks University of Nottingham 00:20:34
25 Marinus Petersen Loughborough University 00:20:35
26 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol 00:20:43
27 Rob Walker University of Cambridge 00:20:44
28 Toby Antippas University of Cambridge 00:20:46
29 Andy Turner University of Gloucestershire 00:20:49
30 Rhys Pilley Cardiff University 00:20:51
31 David Middleton Cardiff University 00:20:57
32 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol 00:21:03
33 Max McMurdo University of Sheffield 00:21:04
34 Jack Kellam University of Cambridge 00:21:07
35 Adrian Lane Loughborough University 00:21:09
36 Patrick Brown University of Sussex 00:21:10
37 Jake Dooley Coventry University 00:21:10
38 Peter Hitt Loughborough University 00:21:15
39 Matthew Kerin Oxford University 00:21:16
40 James Richards University of Southampton 00:21:16
41 Theo Obholzer Durham University 00:21:18
42 Oliver Beresford University of Bristol 00:21:19
43 Sam Morris Loughborough University 00:21:20
44 Sam Allen Oxford Brookes University 00:21:29
45 Craig Rogers University of Cambridge 00:21:36
46 Tim Jones University of Nottingham 00:21:36
47 Sandy Waller University of Edinburgh 00:21:39
48 James Pittard University of Bristol 00:21:43
49 Rhys THomas University of Southampton 00:21:48
50 Owen Lewis Bangor University 00:21:55
51 Sam Harding Brunel University 00:21:59
52 Freddie Purcell Cardiff University 00:22:01
53 Michael Beech University of Bath 00:22:02
54 Tiago Fougo University of Birmingham 00:22:04
55 Jack Martin University of Winchester 00:22:05
56 Daniel Nash Oxford University 00:22:13
57 Phillip Maddocks Loughborough University 00:22:19
58 Chris Tomsett University of Southampton 00:22:26
59 Will Allen Oxford University 00:22:34
60 Charlie Godfrey University of Warwick 00:22:37
61 Adam Colbert University of Hull 00:22:40
62 Thomas Russell University of the West of England (UWE) 00:22:48
63 Carl Jolly University of Bristol 00:22:49
64 Adam Whittaker University of the West of England (UWE) 00:22:58
65 Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University 00:23:01
66 Ed Cooney University of Leicester 00:23:07
67 Luke Hind University of Nottingham 00:23:08
68 Edward O’Connell University of Derby 00:23:11
69 Tom Adams University of Cambridge 00:23:29
70 Max Hill Brunel University 00:23:44
71 Mat Veal Oxford University 00:23:47
72 George Creasey University of Bath 00:23:50
73 Angus Fisk Oxford University 00:23:59
74 Josh Southern Kingston University 00:24:13
75 Hugh Madeley Brunel University 00:24:17
76 Veno Mramor University of Warwick 00:24:55
77 Thomas Booth Sheffield Hallam University 00:24:56
78 Sam Swan Coventry University 00:25:10
79 Tommy Payne University of East Anglia 00:25:17
80 Tom Eckford-Sealy University of Hull 00:26:09
81 Tom Walters University of Hull 00:26:16
82 James McCall University of York 00:26:25
83 Mattie Park University of Birmingham 00:26:45
84 Samuel Astell University of Leicester 00:26:57
85 Morgan Tame University of the West of England (UWE) 00:26:59
86 Peter Richardson Coventry University 00:28:01
87 Jasper Howe Oxford Brookes University 00:28:08
… continued after advert
Women’s Team Results
1 Loughborough University 00:44:21
2 University of Birmingham 00:45:46
3 Oxford University 00:47:41
4 University of Bristol 00:47:53
5 University of Cambridge 00:48:43
6 Oxford Brookes University 00:49:01
7 University of Sheffield 00:49:17
8 Cardiff University 00:50:24
9 University of Bath 00:50:56
10 University of Nottingham 00:51:29
Men’s Team Results
1 University of Nottingham 00:59:15
2 University of Cambridge 00:59:21
3 University of Bristol 01:01:33
4 University of Sheffield 01:01:51
5 Oxford University 01:02:17
6 Loughborough University 01:02:59
7 University of Derby 01:03:10
8 Cardiff University 01:03:49
9 University of Southampton 01:05:30
10 Brunel University 01:05:43
11 University of Bath 01:06:12
12 University of the West of England (UWE) 01:12:45
13 Coventry University 01:14:21
14 University of Hull 01:15:05
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)