Evelina Black, Cameron Pilkington, Alex Beldon and Matilda McKibben winners at the Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 3 at Tameside in Greater Manchester on April 7
Result: Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 3
U16 Boys
1 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
2 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
3 Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team
4 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club
5 Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team
6 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
7 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
8 Syd Brown Team JRC
9 Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club
10 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
11 Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club
12 Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club
13 Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club
14 William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
15 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
16 Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
17 Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo
18 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub
19 Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic…
20 Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo
21 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
22 Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo
23 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC
24 Noah Davies Team SB Hub
25 William Longden Mossley CRT
26 Kai Walsh Rhyl Cycling Club
27 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion
U16 Girls
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
2 Issy McKinnon Southport CC
3 Charlotte Fox RFDA
4 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo
6 Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club
2 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
3 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club
4 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion
6 Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub
7 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
9 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
10 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo
11 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC
12 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team
13 Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
14 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club
15 Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club
17 Joel Hurt Team Ribble
18 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
19 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo
20 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club
21 Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club
22 Oliver Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo
2 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Amy Mourne RFDA
5 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club
6 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA
7 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo
9 Grace Longden Matlock CC
10 Anna Hay Team JRC
11 Seren Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
12 Catrin Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle
U12 Boys
1 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
3 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
5 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo
7 Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
8 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
9 Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
10 Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club
12 Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club
13 Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club
15 Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Milo Wood
17 Elliot Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
18 Harper Johnson
19 Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club
20 Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club
21 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
U12 Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
4 Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC
3 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
4 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
5 Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club
7 Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club
8 Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Toby Sellers-Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
10 Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club
11 Harry Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
U10 Girls
1 Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
3 Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team
5 Niamh Cliff Rhyl Cycling Club
U8 Boys
1 Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
3 Red Johnson
4 Benjamin Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club
5 Lucas Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club
6 Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club
U8 Girls
1 Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
2 Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club
3 Kiera Cliff Rhyl Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique