Result: Oxonian CC 36m TT

Richard Gildea fastest in a 1-2 for his club in the Oxonian CC 36 mile time trial on April 7 near Chipping Norton; Rose Mcgovern fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Oxonian CC 36m TT

1 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 01:24:54 Male Senior
2 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 01:25:22 Male Senior
3 Robert West AeroCoach 01:26:31 Male Vet
4 Alex Bradley Cowley Road Condors CC 01:27:52 Male Senior
5 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 01:28:01 Male Senior
6 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:33:51 Male Vet
7 Philip Isham Baines Racing 01:34:01 Male Senior
8 David Holland Cowley Road Condors CC 01:35:39 Male Senior
9 Paul Warren Oxonian CC 01:36:45 Male Vet
10 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC 01:38:18 Male Senior
11 Oliver Bamford Team Bottrill 01:38:46 Male Senior
12 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC 01:39:01 Male Vet
13 Paul Renshaw Vector Cycling Race Team 01:39:02 Male Vet
14 Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team 01:39:26 Male Senior
15 David Reddy Oxonian CC 01:40:43 Male Senior
16 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 01:41:17 Male Senior
17 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 01:41:24 Male Senior
18 James Schofield Cowley Road Condors CC 01:41:44 Male Senior
19 Stephen Clark Bicester Millennium CC 01:42:07 Male Senior
20 James Engledow Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:42:36 Male Senior
21 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 01:42:53 Male Vet
22 Andrew Harbourne Cowley Road Condors CC 01:43:08 Male Senior
23 Tim Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC 01:44:25 Male Senior
24 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team 01:45:14 Male Vet
25 Martin Butler Oxonian CC 01:45:22 Male Vet
26 Paul Allday Fairly United Cycling Team 01:47:24 Male Vet
27 Harry Cook Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:47:30 Male Senior
28 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:49:13 Male Vet
29 Iain Cruden Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:50:20 Male Senior
30 Jose Maria Lopez Oxonian CC 01:53:11 Male Senior
31 Dan Thisdell Tandem Club 01:53:15 Male Vet
32 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club 01:53:39 Male Vet
33 Dave Johnson VC 10 01:54:50 Male Vet
34 Paul Ilott Cowley Road Condors CC 01:56:23 Male Vet
35 Rose Mcgovern Cowley Road Condors CC 01:56:39 Female Senior
36 Helena Coker Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 01:59:54 Female Senior
37 Stephen Legge Oxonian CC 02:00:13 Male Vet
38 Tracy Makin Oxonian CC 02:00:34 Female Vet
39 Sally Thompson Oxonian CC 02:08:22 Female Vet
40 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 02:09:14 Male Vet
41 Sam Wootton Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:09:19 Male Senior
42 Jeff King Oxonian CC 02:09:45 Male Vet
43 Hannah Banfield Oxonian CC 02:10:42 Female Senior
44 Peter Whitfield Oxonian CC 02:10:46 Male Vet
45 Harriet English Oxonian CC 02:10:54 Female Senior
46 Becci Curtis Cowley Road Condors CC 02:11:36 Female Senior
47 Rob Schofield Oxonian CC 02:17:00 Male Vet
48 Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors CC 02:22:16 Female Senior

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK