Result: Spring Bunny 10 TT

Iain Macleod fastest ( 20:45) in the Spring Bunny 10 mile time trial in Aberdeenshire (Scotland) on April 7 (Sunday).

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Spring Bunny 10 TT

1 Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 20:45
2 Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 21:01
3 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 22:22
4 Ian Russell 22:31
5 Kyle Cartmell RT 23 22:41
6 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers 23:09
7 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda 23:09
8 Sean Monaghan Rapha Cycling Club 23:26
9 Jak Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC 23:27
10 Colin Duncan Elgin CC 23:30
11 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 23:33
12 Alan Smith Ythan CC 23:45
13 Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 23:48
14 Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC 23:56
15 Terry Davidson Deeside Thistle CC 24:00
16 Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC 24:00
17 Keith Robertson Granite City RT 24:02
18 Mike Giles Ythan CC 24:22
19 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 24:30
20 John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC 24:32
21 Douglas Glen Montvelo CC 24:38
22 Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC 24:41
23 Spencer Holmes 24:48
24 William Bavidge 24:50
25 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie 24:53
26 Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club 25:02
27 John Alexander 25:09
28 David Harter Forres CC 25:11
29 John Leal Deeside Thistle CC 25:33
30 Stuart King Ythan CC 25:34
31 Matt Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC 25:38
32 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 25:42
33 Kyle McIntosh 25:44
34 Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC 25:44
35 Steve Rae Ythan CC 25:47
36 Billy Muir Stonehaven Cycling Club 25:52
37 Kenneth Dey Forres CC 25:55
38 Adrian Atkinson Angus Bike Chain 25:59
39 David Deans Deeside Thistle CC 26:00
40 Jonathan Strachan Deeside Thistle CC 26:00
41 Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC 26:02
42 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC 26:10
43 Will Burnish 26:20
44 Andrew Mcdonald 26:32
45 Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC 26:46
46 Gavin Thomas Sparta Breda 26:52
47 Stuart Milne 27:11
48 Alexander Pirie Deeside Thistle CC 27:11
49 Gordon Paterson Montvelo CC 27:36
50 Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC 27:37
51 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 27:46
52 Bruce Tait Montvelo CC 27:48
53 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC 27:57
54 Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC 28:03
55 Lauren Kedar Deeside Thistle CC 28:07
56 Michael Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC 28:12
57 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC 28:31
58 Margaret McMillan Deeside Thistle CC 28:40
59 John Hunter Westhill Bike Club 28:46
60 Michelle Esson Forres CC 29:00
61 Gary Duncan Deeside Thistle CC 29:03
62 Lewis Dey Forres CC 29:08
63 George Grant Forres CC 29:16
64 Paul Black Elgin CC 29:34
65 Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 30:12
66 Ruth Quigley 30:15
67 Archie Dawson 30:36
68 Allan McPherson Deeside Thistle CC 30:40
69 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC 30:51
70 Callum McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC 31:10
71 Graeme Clark 31:50
72 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC 32:19
73 Erin Wood Forres CC 33:05
74 David Abernethy 33:15
75 Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC 33:25
76 David Kirton Kennoway RC 33:33
77 Morag Thompson Ythan CC 34:21
78 Belinda Holmes 34:41
79 Terri Reid Ythan CC 37:57

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK