Result: Westerley Spring Crits

Charlotte Dexter, Euan Beveridge and Gareth Harvey of Shutt Ridley RT winners at the Westerley Spring Crits at Hillingdon (West London) on Saturday, April 6

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Westerley Spring Crits

Women (3/4)
1 Charlotte Dexter
2 Emily Knight Project 51
3 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne
4 Tina Reid 1904 RT
5 Emma Dunk Se20 RT
6 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo
7 Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC
8 Olivia Poole Islington Cycling Club
9 Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team
10 Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
11 Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
12 Charlotte Jackson URDT
13 Harriet Hernando IRIS Race Team
14 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
15 Jonnotte Vries
16 Grace Dent Project 51
17 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
18 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
19 Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club
20 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Charlotte Barnes Lovelo Squadra Donne
22 Elisabetta Motta Penge Cycle Club
23 Lilli Peters Team Milton Keynes
24 Katie Toft Storey Racing
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Cat 2/3
1 Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT
2 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo
4 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
5 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
6 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
8 Robin Mould Foran CCC
9 Jonathan Dredge Mono CC
10 Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC
11 Ian Middleton Foran CCC
12 Kevin Argent
13 Paul Lavelle Foran CCC
14 Jelani Newell Se20 RT
15 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
16 Thomas Fairley CC London
17 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
18 Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure
19 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
20 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
21 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
22 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
23 Jonathan Snell Paria CC
24 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club
25 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
26 Nathan Fletcher Project 51
27 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club
28 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
29 Ashley Russell London Dynamo
30 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
31 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull)
32 Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team
33 Conrad Holland Verulam – reallymoving.com
34 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
35 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
36 Joshua Jones ZeroBC
37 John Armstrong
38 Sam Southall
39 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
40 Matthew Davey Verulam – reallymoving.com
41 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
42 Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo
43 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
44 Nigel Macaedhra
45 Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
46 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
47 John Correa Crawley Wheelers
48 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
49 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
50 Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla
51 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
52 James Lloyd Oxonian CC
53 Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team
54 George Day Shutt Ridley RT
55 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
56 Joel Stewart Kenton RC
57 Daniel Inniss Paria CC
58 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com

… continued after advert

4th Cat only
1 Euan Beveridge Beaconsfield Cycling Club
2 Daniel Bennett Hub Vélo
3 Colin Williams Windrush Triathlon Club
4 Adam Chambers Verulam CC
5 Robert Flynn Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Thomas Best Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
8 Thomas Bull Hub Vélo
9 Nick Porter Team veloccino
10 David Hawes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
11 Unknown Rider
12 Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC
14 Barry Davis High Wycombe Cycling Club
15 James Rapinac London Dynamo

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK