Josh Crow-Stewart fastest in the Icknield RC 30km time trial on the Mentmore circuit (Sunday) April 7; Helen Reynolds fastest woman
Result: Icknield RC 30km TT
1 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Tacx RT 43:24:00 Male Senior
2 George Evans Team Bottrill 43:52:00 Male Espoir
3 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 44:20:00 Male Senior
4 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 44:52:00 Male Senior
5 Nick Clarke Arctic Tacx RT 46:55:00 Male Senior
6 Tim Davies CC Luton 48:11:00 Male Vet
7 Sam Mcdonald St Neots CC 48:12:00 Male Senior
8 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 48:18:00 Male Vet
9 Jim Moffatt CC Luton 48:19:00 Male Vet
10 James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club 48:20:00 Male Senior
11 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 48:51:00 Male Vet
12 Lee Harrison VCT Racing 49:03:00 Male Vet
13 Alan Crane Chronos RT 50:05:00 Male Vet
14 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:39:00 Male Vet
15 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 50:46:00 Male Vet
16 Michael Edmunds Verulam Really Moving 50:49:00 Male Vet
17 Sean Bradley Team Trident 51:07:00 Male Senior
18 Will Holland TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:25:00 Male Senior
19 Matthew Jones Verulam CC 51:36:00 Male Vet
20 Richard Boley Hemel Hempstead CC 51:37:00 Male Vet
21 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT 51:41:00 Male Vet
22 Nathan Gallavan Team Corley Cycles 51:45:00 Male Senior
23 David Atkinson VCT Racing 51:52:00 Male Vet
24 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 51:56:00 Male Vet
25 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:07:00 Male Vet
26 Nicholas Coe Verulam Really Moving 52:30:00 Male Vet
27 Ian Markham Chronos RT 52:43:00 Male Vet
28 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 52:57:00 Female Vet
29 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 53:31:00 Male Vet
30 Peter Richards Icknield RC 54:02:00 Male Vet
31 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes 54:07:00 Male Vet
32 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes 54:08:00 Male Vet
33 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 54:15:00 Male Vet
34 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 54:27:00 Female Vet
35 Helen Roby Spirit Bikes CC 54:36:00 Female Vet
36 David Morgan Icknield RC 54:55:00 Male Vet
37 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 55:15:00 Male Vet
38 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 55:16:00 Male Vet
39 Andrew Mussett Team Trident 55:23:00 Male Senior
40 Elspeth Grace Cambridge University CC 55:28:00 Female Espoir
40 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 55:28:00 Male Vet
42 Debbie Honour VC 10 55:52:00 Female Vet
43 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident 56:41:00 Male Vet
44 Matt Price Icknield RC 56:42:00 Male Senior
45 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 56:59:00 Male Vet
46 Christine Pout Verulam Really Moving 58:22:00 Female Vet
47 Richard Pratt Icknield RC 58:28:00 Male Vet
48 Richard Miller CC London 58:54:00 Male Vet
49 Martin Webb Icknield RC 59:26:00 Male Vet
50 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC 01:01:16 Male Senior
51 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 01:01:25 Male Vet
52 Greg Gosling Dunstable Road Cycling Club 01:01:35 Male Vet
53 Liz Dickinson Team Trident 01:02:20 Female Senior
54 Edward Denmark Icknield RC 01:02:24 Male Vet
55 Ross Thomson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:03:54 Male Vet
56 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 01:04:36 Female Vet
57 James Moss North Road CC 01:06:53 Male Vet
58 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:07:14 Male Vet
59 John Hassall Bossard Whs 01:09:23 Male Vet
60 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 01:09:34 Male Vet
61 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident 01:23:25 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique