Result: VTTA (Midlands) 15m TT

Mark Corbett fastest in the VTTA (Midlands) 15 mile time trial on Saturday (April 6) near Tewkesbury; Emma Bexson fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: VTTA (Midlands) 15m TT

1 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC 32:53:00 Male Vet
2 Tim Wood Team Echelon 32:54:00 Male Vet
3 Richard Oakes Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 32:57:00 Male Vet
4 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach 33:06:00 Male Senior
5 Jon Howard Team Echelon 33:13:00 Male Vet
6 Simon Garrett Team Echelon 33:20:00 Male Vet
7 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO 33:27:00 Male Vet
8 Jack O’neill Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 33:37:00 Male Senior
9 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 33:50:00 Male Vet
10 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 33:52:00 Male Vet
11 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 34:34:00 Male Vet
12 Simon Smart DRAG2ZERO 34:53:00 Male Vet
13 Gavin Francis London Dynamo 35:14:00 Male Vet
14 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 35:31:00 Male Vet
15 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films 36:08:00 Male Vet
16 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 36:55:00 Male Vet
17 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 37:01:00 Male Vet
18 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO 37:31:00 Male Vet
19 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 38:05:00 Male Vet
20 David Evans Team Echelon 38:06:00 Male Vet
21 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 38:07:00 Male Vet
22 Steven Buckley Ride 24/7 38:52:00 Male Vet
23 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 38:56:00 Male Vet
24 John French Oxford City RC 38:57:00 Male Vet
25 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 39:39:00 Female Vet
26 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC 42:55:00 Female Vet
27 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 43:57:00 Male Vet
28 Geoff Booker Oxonian CC 44:22:00 Male Vet
29 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT 44:33:00 Female Vet
30 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 51:04:00 Male Vet
31 Graham Coulson The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 53:03:00 Male Vet
32 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 55:05:00 Male Vet
33 Norman Fenn Team Echelon 57:23:00 Male Vet
34 Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique CC 01:05:58 Male Vet

Two Up TTT
1 Richard Shimmell CC Giro 33:20:00 Male Vet
1 Carl Bullingham CC Giro 33:20:00 Male Vet
2 William Davies VC Sevale (Malvern) 35:52:00 Male Vet
2 Mike Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) 35:52:00 Male Vet
3 Jeff Matthews Team Echelon 41:46:00 Male Vet
3 Anton Topham Team Echelon 41:46:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

 


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK