Sam and Keith Murray winners of the Darlington CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday, April 6; John Hewison and Chris Peareth winners of the road bike event
Result: Darlington CC Sporting 10m TT
1 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 20:42 Male Junior
1 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 20:42 Male Vet
2 Richard King Patron 21:15 Male Vet
2 Glen Turnbull Harrogate Nova CC 21:15 Male Vet
3 Jason Bateman Team Swift 21:36 Male Vet
3 Michael Ellerton SheHair Racing Team 21:36 Male Vet
4 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:46 Male Espoir
4 Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:46 Male Espoir
5 Lee Kermode AIMS Cycling 22:06 Male Senior
5 James Dickson AIMS Cycling 22:06 Male Senior
6 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo 22:50 Male Vet
6 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 22:50 Male Vet
7 Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC 22:55 Male Vet
7 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 22:55 Male Vet
8 Andy Moss Adept Cycling 23:27 Male Vet
8 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling 23:27 Male
9 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Whs 23:48 Male Vet
9 Michael Dowson Ferryhill Whs 23:48 Male Senior
10 Tim Humphries Team Swift 24:39:00 Male Vet
10 Richard Dixon Team Swift 24:39:00 Male Vet
11 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:40:00 Male Vet
11 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 24:40:00 Male Juvenile
12 Darren Peart Adept Cycling 25:07:00 Male Vet
12 Richard Grant Hartlepool CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
13 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 25:11:00 Male Senior
13 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 25:11:00 Male Vet
14 Richard Marsay Darlington Cycling Club 26:12:00 Male Vet
14 Jo Scott Team Swift 26:12:00 Female Vet
15 Dave Wilkinson Bishop Auckland CC 27:21:00 Male Vet
15 Jack Inness Bishop Auckland CC 27:21:00 Male Junior
16 Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 30:09:00 Female Vet
16 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 30:09:00 Female Juvenile
17 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
18 Sarah Foulds Stockton Wheelers CC 29:27:00 Female Senior
Road Bikes
1 John Hewison Ferryhill Whs 23:19 Male Vet
1 Chris Peareth Ferryhill Whs 23:19 Male Senior
2 Tony Mccullagh Darlington Cycling Club 23:49 Male Senior
2 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling 23:49 Male Senior
3 Philip Wheatley AIMS Cycling 23:50 Male Senior
3 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling 23:50 Male Senior
4 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 25:29:00 Male Vet
4 Andrew Charlesworth Ferryhill Whs 25:29:00 Male Senior
5 Ian Murray Stockton Wheelers CC 28:44:00 Male Vet
5 Cheryl Murray Stockton Wheelers CC 28:44:00 Female Senior
6 Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling 23:15 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique