It’s the 27th season for the RL360 league – here are the results from round 1 of the 2019 season on the Isle of Man where 232 riders turned out for the opening round
Result: RL360 Youth League Isle of Man Rd 1
ROUND ONE – TUESDAY 09.04.19
NOVICES
1. Ffinlo Cannell
2. Aaron Fisher
3. Fraser Corcoran
4. Oliver Halligan
5. Evie Hill – 1st Girl
6. Jack Mahood
7. Jayden Hayne
8. Tiernan Farrell
9. Eliza Butterworth
10. Benjamin Kinrade
11. Huey Young
12. Jude Anderson
13. Elliott Sayle
14. Theo Bryan
15. Heidi Kelly
16. Mason Dickinson
17. Elsie Rice
18. Eleanor Mulhern
19. Emma Williams
20. Sonny Faragher
21. Freya Curphey
22. Charlie Williams
23. Adam Nelson
24. McKenzie Howard
25. Isla Hall
26. Liliwen Parry
27. Freddie Vorster
28. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
29. Robin Crespillo
30. Nell Quaye
31. Willow Curphey
32. Amber Nation
33. Georgie Simpson
34. Holly Minay
35. Evie Curphey
36. Vivi Quaye
37. Zach Kneen
38. Mila-Grace Kirk
BORN 2014 & LATER
1. Layton Kelly
2. Oliver Hutchinson
3. William McAllister
4. Jasper Anderson
5. Benjamin Corlett
6. Jacob Wright
7. Henry Quaye
8. Charlotte Ashall – 1st Girl
9. Steven Kennaugh
10. Jenson Baglow
11. Elliott Barron
12. Edward Thompson- Broadbent
13. Brody Nicol
14. Isla Kennington
15. Blae Craine
16. Jack Cregeen
17. Arthur Ward
18. John Quaye
19. Naomi Nesbitt
20. Lorelei Wilson
21. Albert Kelly
22. Alfie Jacobs
23. Ava Quirk
24. Carmen Oakes
25. Finlo Hoskisson
26. Kasper Young
27. Rupert Walker
28. Morgan Smith
29. Amelia Shortall
30. Gracie Tomlinson
31. Poppy Killey
32. Alishia McCullagh
33. Athena Kneen
34. Josh Arthur-Faragher
BORN 2013
1. James Fisher
2. Euan Kinnish
3. Austin Baglow
4. Leighton Curphey
5. Riley Faragher
6. Sienna Curphey – 1st Girl
7. Tobyn Speight
8. Abe Kelly
9. Tallulah Wilson
10. Orry McSevney
11. Ethan Gonsalves
12. Harry Kinrade
13. Jasper Cain
14. Xenia Munoz-Fite
15. Liam Lonergan
16. Evangeline Sohaba
17. Finlo Craine
18. Lucas Li-Hanlon
19. India Smith
20. Sammi Callow
21. Lucia Osborn
22. Daisy Teare
23. Eugene McKiernan
24. Flynn Watson
25. Jonty Corcoran
26. Brooklyn Shelley
27. Dillon Pulman
28. Emily Calow
29. Oscar Nation
… continued after advert
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Archie Kaighin
3. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Seamus Hall
5. Oliver Kennington
6. George Hampton
7. Corrie Brogan
8. Kieran Binns
9. Charlie Staley
10. Anthony Farthing
11. Millie Ward
12. Callum Leslie
13. Tara Nelson
14. Dot Hampton
15. Tommie Quayle
16. Aidan Leslie
17. Safiya Varshney
18. Aditya Varshney
19. Billy Leece
20. Harry Coole
21. Sophie Halligan
BORN 2011
1. Jacob Wilson
2. Alex McCullagh
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
5. Toby Costain
6. Bobby Kewley
7. Josie Quirk
8. Finbar McSevney
9. Macaulay Teare
10. Leon Waddington
11. Bobby Davenport
12. Samuel Kinnish
13. Darcy Killey
14. Madison Carter
15. Erin Morgan
16. Nathan Nevaril
17. Arthur Figueira
18. Jacob O’Neill
19. Flynn Gartside
20. Rory Quayle
21. Daniel Bosendorfer
22. Emily Cregeen
23. Lewis De Backer
24. Clodagh Briercliffe
25. Ellie Dyer
26. Phoenix Shaw
27. Nathaniel Sohaba
BORN 2010
1. Kylan Murphy
2. Daniel Minay
3. Liam Blake
4. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
5. Stanley Kinnish
6. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
7. Thomas Hutchinson
8. Hugh Osborn
9. Finlay Parsons
10. Ed Hampton
11. Joel Quayle
12. James Leece
13. Landon Smith
14. Ned Hampton
15. Thomas Watterson
16. Grace Robinson
17. Cameron Leslie
18. Owen Kinrade
19. Annie McKiernan
20. Oliver Dyer
21. Niamh Keary
22. Sian Mahood
BORN 2009
1. Zach Jones
2. Tom Pickavance
3. Cameron Hounsell
4. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
5. May-Saa Smith
6. Louis Piggin
7. Tristan Speight
8. Lily-Ann Scott
9. Matthew Hooper
10. Brian Hurst
BORN 2008 & Earlier
1. Deaglan Blake
2. Charlie Williams
3. Leon Murphy
4. Jordan Carter
5. T.J.Teare
6. Sam Cunningham
7. Joseph Devereau
8. Lewis Quirk
9. Deane Aspell
10. Jonty Shimmin
11. Anna Boardman
12. Tom Price
… continued after advert
Under-8 & Under-10 Racing Bikes
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Kylan Murphy
3. May-Saa Smith – 1st Girl
4. Eddie Dillon
5. Zach Jones
6. Liam Blake
7. Daniel Minay
8. Abi Clayton
9. Bernat Munoz-Fite
10. Thomas Hutchinson
11. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
12. Alex McCullagh
13. Jacob Wilson
14. Hugh Osborn
15. Lula Kinnish
16. Cameron Eyres
17. Tristan Speight
18. Jazzy Dillon
19. Abigail Cowell
20. Anthony Farthing
21. Bobby Kewley
22. Toby Costain
23. Poppy Clayton
Under-12 Racing Bikes
1. Cian Howard
2. Oscar Gaylor
3. Orry Lund
4. Alec Sorby
5. Rio Kelly
6. Charlie Williams
7. Jess Pickavance – 1st Girl
8. Freddie Griffin
9. Deaglan Blake
10. Charlie Scarffe
11. Jordan Carter
12. George Kinnish
13. Lewis Quirk
14. Joshua Kaighin
15. Jonty Shimmin
16. Leon Murphy
17. Deane Aspell
Under-14 & Under-16 Racing Bikes
1. Jack Christian
2. Tyler Hannay
3. Zac Walker
4. Matthew Black
5. Ralf Holden
6. Nathan Slack
7. Ivan Sorby
8. Niall Colquitt
9. Callum Salisbury
10. Tyler Annis
11. Nicola Quaye – 1st Girl
12. James Scott
13. Drystan Sewell
14. James Devereau
15. Owen Collins
16. Sophie Smith
17. Mairi Harrison
18. Oliver Corkish
19. Eamon McKiernan
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands