Oran McConville wins the Scottish Junior Men’s Road Race Championship whilst Craig Gow wins the race
Result: Scottish Junior Men’s RR Championship
Thanks to Mark at MyEventTiming
1 Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Snr
2 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Snr
3 Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Snr 3
4 Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Snr 02:47
5 Gregg OMalley Glasgow Couriers Snr 02:50
6 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture Snr 02:52
7 Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Jnr 02:52
8 Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Jnr 02:52
9 Louie Doig Edinburgh RC Jnr 02:52
10 Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Snr 02:52
11 Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture Snr 02:52
12 George Freeman Edinburgh RC Jnr 02:52
13 Sean Taylor Peebles CC Snr 02:52
14 Simon Archer Imperial College Cycling Club Snr 02:52
15 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Jnr 02:52
16 Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club Snr 02:56
17 Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Jnr 02:56
18 Barry McColl Peebles CC Snr 02:56
19 Scott Johnston Ale UK Snr 02:56
20 Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Snr 02:58
21 Joshua Higgins RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Snr 02:58
22 Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Snr 02:58
23 John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Snr 02:58
24 George Roberts Icarus Racing Snr 02:58
25 Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Snr 03:02
26 John Hung Team Andrew Allan Architecture Snr 03:03
27 Richard Dennis Ronde Cycling Club Snr 03:11
28 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture Snr 03:15
29 Angus Joshi Snr 03:16
30 Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Snr 03:17
31 Gregor McArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Jnr 05:35
32 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Snr 05:50
33 Stuart McGibbon Glasgow University Cycling Club Snr 06:26
34 Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Snr 06:44
35 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC Snr 06:58
36 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Snr 08:00
37 Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC Snr 08:03
38 James Bell Dunfermline CC Snr 09:58
39 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Snr 09:58
40 Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Snr 14:43
41 Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Jnr 1 Lap
42 Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Snr 1 Lap
43 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Snr 1 Lap
44 Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Jnr 1 Lap
45 Hamish Strachan Jnr 1 Lap
46 Louis Moorehead Ronde Works Racing Snr 1 Lap
47 Edward Thomson dooleys cycles Snr 1 Lap
48 Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Jnr 1 Lap
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch