Alexander Royle fastest in the Macclesfield Wheelers 25m time trial on Saturday (April 13); Naomi Wright fastest woman
Result: Macclesfield Wheelers 25m TT
1 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 52:15:00 Male Senior
2 Ben Stead ABC Centreville 53:41:00 Male Senior
3 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 55:00:00 Male Senior
4 Adam Darby Transition Race Team 55:10:00 Male Senior
5 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 55:28:00 Male Vet
6 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC 55:54:00 Male Senior
7 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC 56:21:00 Male Espoir
8 John Spearman Seamons CC 57:18:00 Male Vet
9 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 57:22:00 Male Senior
10 Robin Green Runcorn CC 57:23:00 Male Vet
11 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub 57:35:00 Male Junior
12 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 57:41:00 Male Vet
13 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 57:46:00 Male Senior
14 Tom Pickering Manchester Triathlon Club 57:49:00 Male Senior
15 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC 57:50:00 Male Vet
16 Andy Gray SKCC 58:04:00 Male Vet
17 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/58:05:00 Male Vet
18 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 58:06:00 Male Vet
18 Philip Hill Chester RC 58:06:00 Male Vet
20 Tom Richardson Oswestry Paragon CC 58:12:00 Male Senior
21 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 58:22:00 Male Vet
22 Lee Faulkner Preston CC 58:24:00 Male Vet
23 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 58:46:00 Male Vet
24 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 58:49:00 Male Senior
25 Colin Carefoot Preston CC 58:50:00 Male Vet
26 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 58:53:00 Male Vet
27 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 59:21:00 Male Vet
28 Nigel Wood Seamons CC 59:26:00 Male Vet
29 Syd Brown Stretford Wheelers CC 59:32:00 Male Junior
30 Tom Pilcher Rapha Cycling Club 59:57:00 Male Senior
30 Paul Johnstone Preston CC 59:57:00 Male Vet
32 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team 01:00:03 Male Vet
33 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 01:00:10 Male Vet
34 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru 01:00:39 Male Vet
35 David Bratt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:00:47 Male Vet
36 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 01:01:25 Male Vet
36 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 01:01:25 Female Senior
38 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers 01:01:26 Male Senior
39 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 01:01:30 Male Vet
39 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 01:01:30 Male Juvenile
41 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton 01:01:31 Male Vet
42 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo 01:01:43 Male Vet
43 Dave Curran Weaver Valley CC 01:01:47 Male Vet
44 Basil Leroux Seamons CC 01:01:51 Male Vet
45 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:01:52 Male Vet
46 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Whs 01:02:23 Male Vet
47 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club 01:02:26 Male Vet
48 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Whs 01:02:27 Male Senior
49 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:03:00 Male Vet
50 Daniel Walker Frodsham Wheelers 01:03:05 Male Senior
51 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:03:14 Female Vet
52 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 01:04:28 Male Espoir
53 Michael Boyes Liverpool Century RC 01:05:20 Male Senior
54 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 01:05:37 Male Vet
55 Michael Howard Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 01:05:40 Male Vet
56 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 01:05:41 Female Vet
57 Nick Grogan Cambridge University CC 01:05:43 Male Espoir
58 Paul Barber Seamons CC 01:05:47 Male Vet
59 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC 01:06:38 Male Vet
60 Richard Marais Manchester Triathlon Club 01:06:49 Male Vet
61 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:06:58 Female Vet
62 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 01:07:14 Male Senior
63 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 01:08:14 Male Vet
64 Simon Fox Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:08:31 Male Vet
65 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers 01:09:00 Male Vet
66 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 01:09:05 Female Vet
67 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:09:48 Male Vet
68 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:11:07 Male Vet
69 William Ackers Innovation Racing 01:12:40 Male Vet
70 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 01:13:07 Male Vet
71 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 01:14:31 Female Vet
72 Martin Ince Salford Cycling Club 01:15:17 Male Senior
73 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing 01:16:36 Female Senior
74 Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Wheelers 01:16:46 Female Vet
75 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 01:19:02 Male Vet
76 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 01:19:37 Male Vet
77 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 01:21:52 Male Vet
78 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 01:22:21 Male Vet
79 Jill Wesley Macclesfield Wheelers 01:23:20 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT