Sarah Lewthwaite fastest in the Otley CC Sporting Women’s 10 mile time trial on Saturday, April 13
Result: Otley CC Sporting Women’s 10m TT
1 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 24:49:00 Female Vet
2 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 26:14:00 Female Vet
3 Corinne Mitchell Harrogate Nova CC 26:18:00 Female Vet
4 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC 27:23:00 Female Juvenile
5 Deborah Stockley Hopey Bicycle Repairs 27:40:00 Female Vet
6 Claire Jessop Otley CC 27:50:00 Female Vet
7 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC 27:54:00 Female Vet
8 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks 28:00:00 Female Senior
9 Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs 28:04:00 Female Senior
10 Camilla Boyton Ilkley CC 28:11:00 Female Senior
11 Karen Brooks Team Sportslab 28:27:00 Female Vet
12 Helen Coutie Otley CC 28:40:00 Female Vet
13 Gill Arnett Hopey Bicycle Repairs 28:47:00 Female Vet
13 Lucy Ellmore Otley CC 28:47:00 Female Junior
15 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 28:48:00 Female Vet
16 Debbie Dettmar Valley Striders Cycling Club 29:15:00 Female Vet
17 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC 29:17:00 Female Juvenile
18 Sarah Foulds Stockton Wheelers CC 29:27:00 Female Senior
19 Rebecca Middlebrooke Otley CC 29:59:00 Female Vet
20 Lorna Potter Seacroft Whs 30:19:00 Female Vet
21 Ruth Naylor Albarosa CC 30:27:00 Female Senior
22 Rachel Crowther Otley CC 30:35:00 Female Vet
23 Poppy Peacock Otley CC 31:06:00 Female Juvenile
24 Jemma Mcconville-Roe Otley CC 31:33:00 Female Senior
25 Mo Leeming-Sykes Otley CC 31:37:00 Female Juvenile
26 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC 32:20:00 Female Vet
27 Nicola Richardson Hopey Bicycle Repairs 32:36:00 Female Senior
28 Claire Sharpe Otley CC 32:59:00 Female Senior
29 Isobel Wilks Otley CC 33:36:00 Female Juvenile
30 Louise Slow Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 34:17:00 Female Senior
31 Claire Mayoh Otley CC 34:50:00 Female Vet
32 Louise Alder Ilkley CC 35:48:00 Female Vet
33 Vicki Wyn Griffith Ilkley CC 35:50:00 Female Vet
34 Sally Blake Ilkley CC 36:18:00 Female Vet
35 Liz Barrett Ilkley CC 39:05:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique