Adrian Pettitt fastest in the Stowmarket & DCC 20 mile time trial on Saturday (April 13) near Stowmarket; Becky Ridge fastest woman
Result: Stowmarket & DCC 20m TT
1 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 46:19:00 Male Vet
2 David Crisp 3T-RACING 46:20:00 Male Vet
3 Leon West CC Sudbury 46:29:00 Male Vet
4 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 46:41:00 Male Vet
5 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT 46:54:00 Male Vet
6 Tim Phillips St Ives CC 47:10:00 Male Vet
7 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:23:00 Male Vet
8 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 47:36:00 Male Vet
9 Steve Cave Plomesgate CC 47:53:00 Male Vet
10 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 47:59:00 Male Vet
11 Peter Hurry Wolsey RC 49:29:00 Male Vet
12 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 49:54:00 Male Vet
13 Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club 50:10:00 Male Vet
14 James Rush CC Sudbury 50:20:00 Male Vet
15 Bryan Long Velo Schils Interbike RT 50:36:00 Male Vet
16 Adrian Manley 3T-RACING 50:38:00 Male Vet
17 Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich 51:16:00 Male Senior
18 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 51:25:00 Male Vet
19 Dan Foster 3T-RACING 52:09:00 Male Vet
20 Becky Ridge TPH Racing 52:53:00 Female Senior
21 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 52:57:00 Male Vet
22 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 55:02:00 Male Vet
23 Alan Mcguire Ipswich BC 55:48:00 Male Vet
24 Gillian Leech Stowmarket & District CC 56:01:00 Female Vet
25 Sally Withey Team Swift 01:00:37 Female Vet
26 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:00:57 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch