Will Baker, Philip Bray, Laura Clode and George Eames winners at the second of the Wheal Jane Summer Series events on Saturday, April 13
Result: Wheal Jane Summer Series 2
E/1/2
1 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC
2 Joe Healey Saint Piran
3 Ross Holland Veloce Racing
4 William Makin Wheal Velocity
5 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Race Team
Cat 3/4
1 Will Baker Performance Cycles
2 John Morse Penzance Wheelers
3 Alexander Ford
4 Oliver Parsons Tri UK
5 Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC
6 Mark Wilson
7 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
8 Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club
9 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams
10 Philip Collings
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
2 Rachel Vague One and All Cycling
3 Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing
4 Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes
5 Lucy Hoade BCR Racing
U16 Boys
1 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
2 Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers
3 Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity
4 Callum Start Mid Devon CC
5 Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
6 Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
7 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
8 Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity
9 Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
… continued after advert
U16 Girls
1 Hannah Rainger Propello
2 Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
U14 Boys
1 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity
2 Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
U12 Boys
1 Oscar Elliott Wheal Velocity
2 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity
U12 Girls
1 Eva Fox Wheal Velocity
2 Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
U10 Boys
1 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
2 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC
3 Loris Cains Sulis Scorpions YCA
4 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity
5 Reece Louw Wheal Velocity
6 Jamie Young Dartmoor Velo – Care Control…
U8 Boys
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
U8 Girls
1 Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity
2 Bryher Elliott Wheal Velocity
3 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC
4 charlotte Ward
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands