Jonathan Shubert fastest in the Bath Cycling Club 10 mile Time Trial near Frome on Sunday, April 14; Super ride from Megan Dickerson to finish 9th overall and first woman
Result: Bath Cycling Club 10m TT
1 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT 21:02 Male Senior
2 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 21:41 Male Vet
3 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 22:01 Male Vet
4 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 22:05 Male Senior
5 Chris Massey CES Sport 22:09 Male Vet
6 Ed Pitt Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:16 Male Senior
7 Joe Peatson Bikestrong-KTM 22:19 Male Senior
8 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 22:20 Male Vet
9 Megan Dickerson Bristol South Cycling Club 22:28 Female Senior
10 Michiel Vaal CES Sport 22:28 Male Vet
11 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club 22:31 Male Vet
12 Ralph Carter London Dynamo 22:38 Male Vet
13 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 22:38 Male Espoir
14 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 22:44 Male Vet
14 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 22:44 Male Vet
16 Michael Hoare A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 22:48 Male Senior
17 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:50 Male Senior
18 Jeff Lawrence Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:52 Male Vet
19 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 22:53 Male Vet
20 David Das Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 23:03 Male Vet
21 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 23:17 Male Vet
21 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 23:17 Male Vet
23 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:27 Male Vet
24 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 23:39 Male Vet
25 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 23:40 Male Vet
26 Jess Atkinson Team 22 23:47 Female Senior
26 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 23:47 Male Senior
28 Greg Lancaster Velo Club Bristol 23:49 Male Senior
29 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 23:54 Male Vet
30 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:54 Male Senior
31 Txema Garcia A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 23:57 Male Vet
32 Jennifer Allum PMR 24:03:00 Female Senior
33 Peter Barrett Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:06:00 Male Vet
34 Darren Pitman Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:09:00 Male Vet
35 Martin Wiltshire Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:38:00 Male Vet
36 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 25:02:00 Male Vet
37 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:15:00 Male Vet
38 David Barlow Wincanton Wheelers 25:22:00 Male Vet
39 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 25:26:00 Male Vet
40 Steve Wiltshire Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:27:00 Male Vet
41 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 25:37:00 Female Senior
42 Kim Brace Bath Cycling Club 25:46:00 Female Senior
43 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 26:00:00 Female Vet
44 Gary Daniell A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 26:13:00 Male Senior
45 Steve Way Wincanton Wheelers 26:44:00 Male Vet
46 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 27:55:00 Male Vet
47 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 29:32:00 Female Vet
48 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:37:00 Male Vet
49 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 33:22:00 Male Vet
50 Sarah Roberts Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 33:40:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique