Niall Paterson fastest in the Barrow Central Wheelers Sporting 21 mile time trial on Saturday (April 13); Julie Mann in 14th overall, fastest woman
Result: Barrow Central Wheelers Sporting 21
1 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria 48:43:00 Male Vet
2 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club 49:56:00 Male Vet
3 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 50:35:00 Male Vet
4 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers 50:51:00 Male Vet
5 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 51:03:00 Male Vet
6 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 51:49:00 Male Vet
7 David Trotter Lancaster CC 52:16:00 Male Vet
8 Karl Addison Southport CC 52:29:00 Male Senior
9 Sean Owens Croston Velo 52:45:00 Male Vet
10 Colin Mckenna Barrow Central Wheelers 52:48:00 Male Vet
11 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria 53:03:00 Male Espoir
12 Sean Casson Barrow Central Wheelers 53:18:00 Male Vet
13 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 53:54:00 Male Vet
14 Julie Mann Transition Race Team 54:16:00 Female Vet
15 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 54:22:00 Male Vet
16 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh Road Club 54:26:00 Male Senior
17 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers 54:37:00 Male Senior
18 John O’callaghan Barrow Central Wheelers 55:01:00 Male Vet
19 Michael Connolly Barrow Central Wheelers 55:06:00 Male Vet
20 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 55:52:00 Male Vet
21 Roger Lindsay Barrow Central Wheelers 56:46:00 Male Vet
22 James Hodgson Barrow Central Wheelers 57:26:00 Male Senior
23 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 57:44:00 Male Vet
24 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 58:09:00 Male Senior
25 Jason Craven Rossendale RC 58:12:00 Male Vet
26 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers 58:37:00 Male Vet
27 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 58:48:00 Male Vet
28 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers 58:50:00 Male Vet
29 Micky Mallen GS Metro 58:54:00 Male Vet
30 Randle Shenton Team Swift 58:57:00 Male Vet
31 Dave Nicholl Barrow Central Wheelers 58:58:00 Male Vet
32 Andrew Sawyer Barrow Central Wheelers 59:01:00 Male Vet
33 Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club 59:20:00 Male Vet
34 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC 59:55:00 Male Vet
35 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:01:19 Female Vet
36 Claire Rushton Kent Valley RC 01:02:31 Female Vet
37 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 01:02:51 Male Vet
38 Dave Smalley Team Swift 01:03:17 Male Vet
39 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:03:42 Male Vet
40 Victoria Mcmurtha Barrow Central Wheelers 01:05:03 Female Senior
41 Paul Quinn Barrow Central Wheelers 01:07:42 Male Vet
42 Pete Abernethy Barrow Central Wheelers 01:07:47 Male Vet
43 Colin Reynolds Leigh Premier Road Club 01:13:44 Male Vet
44 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC 01:24:31 Male Vet
45 Amanda Mckenna Barrow Central Wheelers 01:34:11 Female Vet
46 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers 01:38:59 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)