Result: VeloVitesse Road Race

Joseph Rees winner of the VeloVitesse Road Race for category 2/3/4 riders at Ledbury on Sunday (April 14)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: VeloVitesse Road Race

1 Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC
2 Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3 William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
4 David Roper Ride 24/7
5 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team
6 Oliver Withers ZeroBC
7 Thomas Ellis
8 Joshua Jones ZeroBC
9 Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT
10 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK
11 Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN
12 Daniel Maclean-Howell VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
13 Matt Lelliott Steele Davis Via Roma RT
14 William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
15 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
16 Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC
17 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
18 Peter Bygrave VeloVitesse
19 Ben Simmons
20 Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael
21 Ross Phelps Bristol RC
22 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
23 Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT
24 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
25 Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls
26 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
27 Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
28 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
29 Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC
30 Colin Smith Army Cycling Union
31 James Kirk Ely Race Club
32 Patrick Biel ZeroBC
33 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
34 Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT
35 Will Budge Bristol RC
36 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
37 Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers
38 Darrell Russell Veloton Team
39 William Jewitt Avid Sport
40 Tom Brookes Bristol RC
41 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC
42 Colin Parry Bristol RC
43 Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
44 Rick Hawker VeloVitesse
45 Fred Turley Veloce Racing
46 Steve Beal VeloVitesse
47 Adam Whitehead Bristol South CC
48 Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT
49 Deacon Cgc
50 Guy Jones Veloce Racing
51 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club
52 Thomas Price Avid Sport
53 Elliot Brunt-Murphy Radeon-Cycology RT
54 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK
55 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
56 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
57 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK
58 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
59 Tom Radburn Veloce Racing
60 Alastiar Kay
61 Ryan King VeloVitesse
62 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
63 Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK
64 Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
65 Billy Norton Ely Race Club

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK