Alistair Thomas & Raymond Bell wins round 4 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series in Preston on Thursday (April 18)
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 4
E/1/2/3
1 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
2 Sami Alhadid
3 Dillon Byrne Tactic Sport
4 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
5 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT
6 Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
7 John Mackellar Team Chronomaster
8 Chris Thomas Better Cycling
9 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion
10 David Parrington Hoppers Rollers
11 Thomas McCormack Element CT
12 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
13 Timothy Jones University of Nottingham CC
14 Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
15 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion
16 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella Racing
… continued after advert
Category 3/4
1 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
2 Thomas Bates Team Wheel Guru
3 Adam Harris Abergavenny RC
4 Andrew Whalley Lakes Road Club
5 Chris Bullock FitPRO
6 Jim Adamson Ilkley CC
7 Stefan Garton
8 Joe Hepworth PMRR
9 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion
10 James Duffy Bury Clarion
11 Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers
12 Matt Johnson PMRR
13 Ben Stevens Cycling Performance Squad
14 Sam Iddon Saint Piran
15 Ross Miller Secret Training CC
16 Garry Makin North Lancs RC
17 Kim Baptista Westland Wil Vooruit
18 Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub
19 Chris Stanley North Lancs RC
20 Declan Brady Bury Clarion
21 James Welsh
22 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
23 Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
24 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC
25 Jonathan Sewell
26 Martin Bailey Southport CC
27 Thomas McCormack Element CT
28 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
29 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella Racing
30 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion
31 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella Racing
32 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
33 Paul Heartwell Cybele CC
34 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis RT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch