Joe Laverick fastest and only rider under 20 minutes in the City RC (Hull) 10 mile time trial on Good Friday (April 19) on the V714; Fiona Sharp fastest woman
Result: City RC (Hull) 10m TT
1 Joe Laverick Cyclism 19:29 Male Espoir
2 Philip Graves NOPINZ 20:40 Male Senior
3 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team 20:43 Male Senior
4 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 20:50 Male Vet
5 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 20:52 Male Junior
6 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab 20:56 Male Espoir
7 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) 21:02 Male Vet
8 Richard Sharp Team Swift 21:03 Male Senior
9 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 21:16 Male Senior
10 Liam Golton Selby CC 21:17 Male Senior
11 Steven Guymer Squadra RT 21:19 Male Senior
12 John Brearley Squadra RT 21:26 Male Senior
13 Joshua Jones Team Sportslab 21:29 Male Senior
14 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 21:44 Male Vet
15 Glen Turnbull Harrogate Nova CC 21:52 Male Vet
16 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 21:59 Male Vet
17 David Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 22:07 Male Senior
18 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury R C 22:08 Male Senior
19 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club 22:16 Male Vet
20 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab 22:22 Male Vet
21 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:25 Male Vet
22 Dean Arey Team Swift 22:29 Male Vet
23 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab 22:32 Male Vet
24 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:35 Male Vet
25 Jon Surtees CES Sport 22:38 Male Vet
26 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 22:40 Male Vet
27 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill 22:48 Male Juvenile
28 Brett Waterhouse Wilsons Wheels RT 22:49 Male Senior
29 Andrew Miller VC Beverley 22:53 Male Vet
30 James Murphy Vive Le Velo 22:58 Male Vet
30 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 22:58 Male Vet
32 Julian Read Team Swift 23:00 Male Vet
33 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:13 Male Vet
34 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 23:15 Male Vet
35 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 23:18 Male Vet
36 Gary Bates Team Swift 23:20 Male Vet
37 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 23:22 Male Vet
38 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:23 Male Vet
39 David Fletcher Barracuda Tri Club 23:27 Male Vet
40 Fiona Sharp Team Swift 23:34 Female Vet
… continued after advert
41 Mark Rowland Selby CC 23:37 Male Vet
42 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 23:38 Male Vet
43 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC 23:46 Male Vet
43 Ben Birtles City RC (Hull) 23:46 Male Vet
45 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 23:53 Male Vet
46 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:59 Male Vet
46 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) 23:59 Male Vet
48 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 24:08:00 Male Vet
48 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 24:08:00 Male Vet
50 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 24:28:00 Male Vet
51 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo 24:30:00 Male Senior
52 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 24:33:00 Male Vet
52 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions 24:33:00 Male Vet
54 Alan Thompson Hull Thursday RC 24:38:00 Male Vet
55 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 24:39:00 Male Vet
56 Adrian Dalby Hull Thursday RC 24:41:00 Male Vet
57 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC 24:49:00 Male Vet
58 Neil Dean Hull Thursday RC 24:56:00 Male Vet
59 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 25:09:00 Male Vet
59 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 25:09:00 Male Vet
61 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 25:18:00 Female Vet
62 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 25:19:00 Male Vet
63 Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) 25:31:00 Male Vet
64 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 25:32:00 Male Senior
65 Paul Lee Calder Clarion 25:35:00 Male Vet
66 David Percival Team Swift 25:54:00 Male Vet
67 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:56:00 Male Vet
68 Richard Walker Selby CC 26:00:00 Male Vet
69 John Lockham City RC (Hull) 26:04:00 Male Vet
70 Vanessa Barker Hull Thursday RC 26:20:00 Female Vet
70 Andy Butler Bramley Wheelers CC 26:20:00 Male Vet
72 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley CC 26:22:00 Male Juvenile
73 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:45:00 Male Vet
74 Alan Gay Team Swift 26:46:00 Male Vet
75 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 27:01:00 Female Vet
76 Lynn Hanson Seacroft Whs 27:02:00 Female Vet
77 Amanda Dean Hull Thursday RC 27:13:00 Female Vet
78 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC 27:14:00 Male Vet
79 Samuel Etherington Kingswood Cycle Club 27:52:00 Male Senior
80 Jo Scott Team Swift 27:56:00 Female Vet
81 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 28:02:00 Male Vet
82 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 28:31:00 Male Vet
83 Andrew Paulls Hull Thursday RC 29:33:00 Male Vet
84 Julie Swindin City RC (Hull) 30:59:00 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Tim Humphries Team Swift 21:55 Male Vet
1 Richard Dixon Team Swift 21:55 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands